9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Stratton-Porter, Gene Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stratton-Porter, Gene A Daughter of the Land
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1918 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1918 very good hardcover, no dust jacket, light edge wear to covers, block loose. Color Frontispiece 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stratton-Porter, Gene Freckles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, spine ends and corners frayed, spine faded, rubbed, 352 pages, some foxing, color frontispiece 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stratton-Porter, Gene Freckles
Racine, Washington, U.S.A. Whitman Publishing Company 1965 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Lowenbein, Micheale 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, pages separated at hing on page 9, color pictorial cover, cover edges rubbed, 254 pages, full-page color illustrations, a classic 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stratton-Porter, Gene Freckles
New York Penguin 1990 0451524519 / 9780451524515 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, paperback, spine creased, stain on front edge 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stratton-Porter, Gene Her Father's Daughter
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset and Dunlap 1921 Hard Cover Very Good- No Dust Jacket 
Very Good-, Cloth Hardback, spine faded, stains, No dust jacket, 486 pages, 1 color plate 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stratton-Porter, Gene The Harvester
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Page & Company 1912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
Very good, color frontispiece 1912 hardcover, spine tight and clean 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stratton-Porter, Gene The Harvester
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. Indiana Univ Pr 1987 0-253-20457-7 / 9780253204578 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good. Paperback 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stratton-Porter, Gene The Harvester
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Jacobs, W. L. [illustrator] 
Very good/good, hard cover, ends of spine bumped, cover slightly faded. Pages clean, binding tight. 516 pp. B&W illustrations. Published 1916 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stratton-Porter, Gene The Harvester
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hard Cover Very Good- No Dust Jacket Jacobs, W. L. [illustrator] 
VG-, hc, no DJ, signature of previous owner on ffe, corners bumped. Binding strong, pages clean. 516pp. B&W illus. 
Price: 27.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stratton-Porter, Gene The Harvester
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. Indiana Univ Pr 1987 0-253-20457-7 / 9780253204578 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, very nice condition, 516 pages 
Price: 14.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stratton-Porter, Gene The Harvester
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday, Page & Company 1911 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Jacobs, W. L. [illustrator] 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 4 color plates, 564 pages, rubbed, soiled, cocked 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stratton-Porter, Gene on Agorabooks.net
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Alkahestbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Allbooksconsidered.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Areadershaven.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Argyleemporium.com.au
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Avenuebookandco.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Bestmediadeal.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Birkittsbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Bluebirdbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Bluestockingbooks.net
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Boardsandwraps.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Bookwormhbg.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Bookyahoo.net
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Borisbooks.co.uk
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Central-bookexchange.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Circlecitybooks.net
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Earthlightbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Hardingsbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Mikeslibrary.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Moodybooks.net
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Mylibrarymarket.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Rainydaypaperback.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Readitagain1.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Sackofbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Store.bookswithapast.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Tatteredjacket.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Thriftybooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Trillionbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Used.orcabooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Virginiabookshop.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Williamsbooks.ca
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Worldofrarebooks.com
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Wormhole.com.au
Stratton-Porter, Gene on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie