9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Sheehy, Gail Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheehy, Gail Character
1988 Morrow New York First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
303 8vo; vg+ w/dj 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sheehy, Gail Character: America's Search for Leadership
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1988 0-688-08072-3 / 9780688080723 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, ink stamp on front free endpage, erasure on front free endpage, 303 pages, tight, dj rubbed, First Edition (Stated) 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheehy, Gail Character: America's Search for Leadership
New York William Morrow & Co 1988 0688080723 / 9780688080723 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sheehy, Gail Hillary's Choice
Mississauga, ON, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1999 0375503447 / 9780375503443 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG hardcover 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sheehy, Gail Hillary's Choice
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1999 0375503447 / 9780375503443 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sheehy, Gail New Passages: Mapping Your Life Across Time
New York, N.Y. Random House Inc 1995 0394589130 / 9780394589138 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sheehy, Gail New Passages: Mapping Your Life Across Time
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1995 0-394-58913-0 / 9780394589138 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 498 pages, clean and tight, jacket impressions on back, 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sheehy, Gail Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1978 0525176136 / 9780525176138 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
very good hard cover, good dust jacket, tear on top front jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sheehy, Gail Pathfinders
Toronto Bantam Books 1982 0553225766 / 9780553225761 Mass Market Paper Back G+ 
G+, pb, spine creased, 625pp. 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sheehy, Gail Pathfinders
Toronto Bantam Books 1982 0553270842 / 9780553270846 Mass Market Paper Back Very Good- 
VG-, pb, spine creased, slight edgewear, 625pp. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sheehy, Gail Sex and the Seasoned Woman : Pursuing the Passionate Life
Westminster, MD, U.S.A. Random House Publishing Group 2006 1400062632 / 9781400062638 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
2006. Hardcover, very good. Dust jacket, very good. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sheehy, Gail Speed is of the Essence
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1971 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Some edge wear. Published 1971. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sheehy, Gail Spirit of Survival
New York, New York, U.S.A. William Morrow and Co., Inc. 1986 0688058787 / 9780688058784 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, specks on bottom edge, 400pp. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sheehy, Gail The Silent Passage: Menopause
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1992 0-679-41388-X / 9780679413882 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, women's studies. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sheehy, Gail The Silent Passage: Menopause
New York Random House 1992 067941388x / 9780679413882 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
VG+/VG, hc, 161pp. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sheehy, Gail The Silent Passage: Menopause
New York Random House Inc 1992 067941388X / 9780679413882 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Inscribed
NF/NF, hc. Inscribed and signed by author on half-title page. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sheehy, Gail The Silent Passage: Menopause
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1992 067941388X / 9780679413882 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover. 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sheehy, Gail Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1999 0-345-40690-7 / 9780345406903 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good. Paperback 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sheehy, Gail Understanding Men's Passages: Discovering the New Map of Men's Lives
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1998 0679452737 / 9780679452737 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1998. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheehy, Gail on Aedenstclair.com
Sheehy, Gail on Agorabooks.net
Sheehy, Gail on Agreatbookshop.com
Sheehy, Gail on Alongthewaybooks.com
Sheehy, Gail on Avenuebookandco.com
Sheehy, Gail on Baileybooks.ca
Sheehy, Gail on Beecreekbooks.com
Sheehy, Gail on Booknetwork.org
Sheehy, Gail on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Sheehy, Gail on Bookyahoo.net
Sheehy, Gail on Brownsbooks.ca
Sheehy, Gail on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Sheehy, Gail on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sheehy, Gail on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Sheehy, Gail on Deansbookstore.com
Sheehy, Gail on Elsworthhob.com
Sheehy, Gail on Fuutabooks.com
Sheehy, Gail on Helvic55.com
Sheehy, Gail on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Sheehy, Gail on Jrbooks.biz
Sheehy, Gail on Lakesidebooks.com
Sheehy, Gail on Literaturopolis.net
Sheehy, Gail on Massbaymedia.com
Sheehy, Gail on Mccauleybooks.com
Sheehy, Gail on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sheehy, Gail on Moodybooks.net
Sheehy, Gail on Mvfbooks.org
Sheehy, Gail on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Sheehy, Gail on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Sheehy, Gail on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sheehy, Gail on Readinghabit.com.au
Sheehy, Gail on Readitagain1.com
Sheehy, Gail on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Sheehy, Gail on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Sheehy, Gail on Riverwashbooks.com
Sheehy, Gail on Sackofbooks.com
Sheehy, Gail on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Sheehy, Gail on Scottsbooks.com
Sheehy, Gail on Shop.abundatrade.com
Sheehy, Gail on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sheehy, Gail on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sheehy, Gail on Tatteredjacket.com
Sheehy, Gail on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Sheehy, Gail on Thriftybooks.com
Sheehy, Gail on Trillionbooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie