9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Freeling, Nicolas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Freeling, Nicolas Because of the Cats (A Van Der Valk Thriller)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Books 1975 0-14-002282-1 / 9780140022827 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, edges rubbed, spine crease, 192 pages, tight, previous owner stamp inside front cover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Freeling, Nicolas Flanders Sky
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1993 0-446-40352-0 / 9780446403528 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction. spine creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Freeling, Nicolas Love in Amsterdam ( A Van Der Valk Thriller)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, 190 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Freeling, Nicolas Question of Loyalty
New York Harper & Row 1963 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1963 very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket chipped and faintly stained, name stamp on endpaper 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Freeling, Nicolas The Dresden Green
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1968 Mass Market Paperback Good+ 
Good+, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, 221 pages, tight, previous owner stamp inside from cover 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Freeling, Nicolas The King of the Rainy Country
New York Ballantine Books 1968 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, mass market paperback, stamp of previous owner. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Freeling, Nicolas The King of the Rainy Country
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Books 1985 0140028536 / 9780140028539 Paperback Very Good 
Very good-, mass market paperback, spine creased. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Freeling, Nicolas The Widow
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1979 0394503368 / 9780394503363 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good+, hard cover, 250 pp. Mystery. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Freeling, Nicolas You Who Know
New York, NY The Mysterious Press 1994 0892965541 / 9780892965540 First Edition Hardbound Near Fine Near Fine First Edition 
Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 185 pp.; First Edition. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Freeling, Nicolas on 77sunsetbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Agorabooks.net
Freeling, Nicolas on Agreatbookshop.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Alongthewaybooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Baileybooks.ca
Freeling, Nicolas on Bookbays.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Booksagain.net
Freeling, Nicolas on Brimstonesbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Brownsbooks.ca
Freeling, Nicolas on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Deansbookstore.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Earthlightbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Finebks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Hallofbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Havercroftbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Jrbooks.biz
Freeling, Nicolas on Juniperseedbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Kandjsplace.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Khbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Literaturopolis.net
Freeling, Nicolas on Magusbooksseattle.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Mahlerbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Marvinminkler.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Mccauleybooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Freeling, Nicolas on Opcit.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Primrosehillbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Readitagain1.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Freeling, Nicolas on Roberterwinbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Sackofbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Freeling, Nicolas on Skylarkerbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Store.bookswithapast.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Thebookbank.net
Freeling, Nicolas on Thebooktree.co.uk
Freeling, Nicolas on Thomasrarebooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Trillionbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Unclebooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Williamsbooks.ca
Freeling, Nicolas on Yare-books.co.uk
Freeling, Nicolas on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie