9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Herbert, Frank Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Herbert, Frank Chapterhouse : Dune
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1986 0-425-09214-3 / 9780425092149 Trade Paper Very Good 
VG Trade Paper, dog-eared corner on rear cover, the letter "B" written in magic marker on bottom of book. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Herbert, Frank Chapterhouse : Dune
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Books 1986 0-425-09214-3 / 9780425092149 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, hole punch and corner crease 
Price: 64.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Herbert, Frank Children of Dune: Book Three
New York Berkley Books 1984 Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperback, slight creasing on cover, tight binding, clean text 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Herbert, Frank Dune
Philadelphia Chilton Book Company 1965 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
1965 Good, hardcover, no dust jacket, back cover scratched, ends of spine bumped, edges of covers slightly faded. Pages clean. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Herbert, Frank Dune Messiah
New York, N.Y. Berkley Books 1984 0-425-07180-4 / 9780425071809 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Herbert, Frank Dune Messiah
New York, N.Y. Berkley Books 1975 0-425-04346-0 / 9780425043462 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Herbert, Frank God Emperor Dune
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1982 0-425-05312-1 / 9780425053126 Trade Paper Very Good 
VG Trade Paper 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Herbert, Frank Heretics of Dune
Berkley Publishing Group 1985 0425076695 / 9780425076699 Trade Paperback Very Good 
480 pp. VG previous owners stamp, trade paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Herbert, Frank Heretics of Dune
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1985 0425076695 / 9780425076699 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good trade paperback, spine creasing, very slight shelf wear around edges 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Herbert, Frank Heretics of Dune (Dune Chronicles, Bk. 5)
New York, NY, U.S.A. G.P. Putnam's sons 1984 0-399-12898-0 / 9780399128981 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Herbert, Frank; Herbert, Brian Man of Two Worlds
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399131329 / 9780399131325 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
NF/NF, hc, 429pp. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Knight, Damon; Asimov, Isaac; Smiht, Cordwainer; De Camp, L. Sprague; Herbert, Frank; Kuttner, Henry; Moore, C.L.; Sturgeon, Theodore Science Fiction Inventions
New York, New York, U.S.A. Lancer Books 1967 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, discolored, back lower corner chipped, 256 pages, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Preiss, Byron (editor); Clarke, Arthur C.; Bradbury, Ray; Herbert, Frank; Silverberg, Robert; Williamson, Jack; Harmann, William K.; Farmer, Philip Jose; Carr, M.; Cruikshank, D.; Morrison, D.; Marvin, U.; Colin, L.; Preuss, P.; Harison, H.; Asimov, I. The Planets; the World's Foremost Space Scientists and Science Fiction Authors Take You on The Ultimate Adventure...and Beyond
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1985 0-553-05109-1 / 9780553051094 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 7 3/8" x 10", 336 pages, color photos, black and white photos 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Herbert, Frank Under Pressure; Originally: The Dragon in the Sea
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1976 0-345-25597-6 / 9780345255976 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, lightly rubbed, 220 pages, nice condition 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Herbert, Frank on Agorabooks.net
Herbert, Frank on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Areadershaven.com
Herbert, Frank on Avenuebookandco.com
Herbert, Frank on Bellalunabooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Herbert, Frank on Boardsandwraps.com
Herbert, Frank on Bongbongbooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Booknetwork.org
Herbert, Frank on Booksourcesonline.com
Herbert, Frank on Bookwormhbg.com
Herbert, Frank on Bookyahoo.net
Herbert, Frank on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Herbert, Frank on Brownsbooks.ca
Herbert, Frank on Circlecitybooks.net
Herbert, Frank on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Herbert, Frank on Earthlightbooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Ebookisle.net
Herbert, Frank on Elsworthhob.com
Herbert, Frank on Hardingsbooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Itembazaar.com
Herbert, Frank on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Jrbooks.biz
Herbert, Frank on Llandeilobookshop.com
Herbert, Frank on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Herbert, Frank on Mccauleybooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Mokadabooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Moodybooks.net
Herbert, Frank on Mylibrarymarket.com
Herbert, Frank on Nomadestore.com
Herbert, Frank on Opcit.com
Herbert, Frank on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Herbert, Frank on Raindogbooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Rainydaypaperback.com
Herbert, Frank on Readinghabit.com.au
Herbert, Frank on Readitagain1.com
Herbert, Frank on Roberterwinbooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Scottsbooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Store.bookswithapast.com
Herbert, Frank on Thriftybooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Tradeabook.com
Herbert, Frank on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Wormhole.com.au

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie