9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Fowles. John. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fowles. John. A Maggot
New York, NY, U.S.A. Little, Brown & Company 1985 0316289949 / 9780316289948 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
455 pp. Fine/VG Dustjacket has a 1/2-inch closed tear at bottom front. Dustjacket has a tiny blemish on front near lower right corner. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fowles. John., Illustrated by none A Maggot
Boston, MA Little, Brown 1985 Very Good Very Good 
hardcover. First edition. 8vo. 455 pp. VG+/VG Dustjacket has a 1/2-inch closed tear at bottom front. Dustjacket has a tiny blemish on front near lower right corner. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fowles, John. Daniel Martin
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1977 0316289590 / 9780316289597 2nd Printing Hardback Very Good No Dustjacket 
629 pp. Very Good, no DJ 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fowles, John Daniel Martin
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bookthrift Co 1979 0316289590 / 9780316289597 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG /VG hardcover 1st Edition, 629 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fowles, John Daniel Martin
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bookthrift Co 1979 0-316-28959-0 / 9780316289597 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Cloth Hardback/Dust Jacket, dj rubbed, back flap creased, 629 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fowles, John Daniel Martin
New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library 1977 0-451-12210-0 / 9780451122100 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good. Paperback, fiction. short tear in front cover. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fowles, John Mantissa
Boston, MA Little, Brown And Company 1982 0-316-28980-9 / 9780316289801 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG Hard Cover, first edition. f 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fowles, John Mantissa
New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library 1982 No Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, spine creases, corners creased, 196 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 De Duras, Claire; Fowles, John Ourika: An English Translation
New York, New York, U.S.A. Modern Language Association of America 1994 0873527801 / 9780873527804 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good trade paperback. Previous owner's initals inside front cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fowles, John The Collector
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell 1970 no Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, paperback, spine creased, pages slightly yellowed. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fowles, John The Collector
New York Dell Publishing Co. 1964 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, mass market paperback, slightly creased. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fowles, John The Ebony Tower
New York, NY, U.S.A. Little, Brown & Company 1974 0316290939 / 9780316290937 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good Hardcover first edition 1974 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fowles, John The Ebony Tower
New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library 1975 0-316-29093-9 / 9780316290937 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, spine creases, 293 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fowles, John The Ebony Tower
Boston New American Library 1975 0316290939 / 9780316290937 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, mass market paperback, slightly creased. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fowles, John The Ebony Tower, a Novel
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1975 0-451-13464-8 / 9780451134646 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 291 pages, rubbed, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fowles, John; Brukoff, Barry The Enigma of Stonehenge
New York Summit Books 1980 0671401165 / 9780671401160 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/Very good, hardcover, dust jacket slightly worn 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fowles, John The French Lieutenant's Wife
Boston Little Brown and Co. 1969 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1969. Hardcover, very good condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Fowles, John The French Lieutenant's Woman
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1969 Second Printing Hardback Very Good Good 
Very good with slightly worn dustjacket, small ink stain on flyleaf 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Fowles, John The French Lieutenant's Woman
Boston Little, Brown and Co 1969 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hardcover, very good dust jacket 1969 book club edition 467pp 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Fowles, John The French Lieutenant's Woman
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1969 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fowles. John. on Agorabooks.net
Fowles. John. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Fowles. John. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Fowles. John. on Avenuebookandco.com
Fowles. John. on Baileybooks.ca
Fowles. John. on Bellalunabooks.com
Fowles. John. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Fowles. John. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Fowles. John. on Bongbongbooks.com
Fowles. John. on Booksagain.net
Fowles. John. on Bookwormhbg.com
Fowles. John. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Fowles. John. on Brownsbooks.ca
Fowles. John. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Fowles. John. on Donquixotebooks.com
Fowles. John. on Earthlightbooks.com
Fowles. John. on Elsworthhob.com
Fowles. John. on Grassriverbooks.com
Fowles. John. on Hardingsbooks.com
Fowles. John. on Jrbooks.biz
Fowles. John. on Lakesidebooks.com
Fowles. John. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Fowles. John. on Mccauleybooks.com
Fowles. John. on Mokadabooks.com
Fowles. John. on Moodybooks.net
Fowles. John. on Mvfbooks.org
Fowles. John. on Nomadestore.com
Fowles. John. on Opcit.com
Fowles. John. on Pointswestbooks.com
Fowles. John. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Fowles. John. on Raindogbooks.com
Fowles. John. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Fowles. John. on Readitagain1.com
Fowles. John. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Fowles. John. on Scottsbooks.com
Fowles. John. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Fowles. John. on Thebookbank.net
Fowles. John. on Thriftybooks.com
Fowles. John. on Trillionbooks.com
Fowles. John. on Unclebooks.com
Fowles. John. on Weirdbooks.com
Fowles. John. on Wildsageemporium.com
Fowles. John. on Williamsbooks.ca
Fowles. John. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Fowles. John. on Wormhole.com.au

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie