9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) A Nation of Immigrants
New York, New York, U.S.A. Popular Library 1964 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine and covers are lightly creased, rubbed. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, covered by stickers. Black-and-white photos. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Klein, Edward; Kennedy, John F.; Onassis, Jacqueline Kennedy, Illustrated by B & W Photographs All Too Human : The Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 1996 0671501879 / 9780671501877 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover.Very Good/Very Good, 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kennedy, John F. America the Beautiful: In the Words of John F. Kennedy
Elm Grove, WI Country Beautiful foundation, Inc. 1964 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
VG, hc, no DJ, covers a little smudgy, short crack to back edge of spine, b&w and color photos. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bulkley, Robert J.; Kennedy, John F. At Close Quarters: PT Boats in the United States Navy
Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Naval Institute Press 2003 1591140951 / 9781591140955 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good trade paperback. Black-and-white photos. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kennedy, John F.; Adler, Bill [editor] More Kennedy Wit
Toronto Bantam Books 1965 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, mass market paperback, spine slighty creased and rubbed. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kennedy, John F.; Sidey, Hugh [intro] Prelude to Leadership: The European Diary of John F. Kennedy Summer 1945
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Ragnery Publishing, Inc. 1995 0895264595 / 9780895264596 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
F/NF, hc, b&w photos 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kennedy, John F. Profiles in Courage
New York Harper and Row 1964 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, 1964 hardcover 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kennedy, John F Profiles in Courage
New York Harper & Row 1964 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good/Good. Dj has wear and tear at corners. 1964 hardcover 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kennedy, John F. Profiles in Courage
New York Harper & Row 1961 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, corners rubbed. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kennedy, John F. Profiles in Courage
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1963 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, mass market paperback, tiny tear in back cover, two inner pages have tears. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kennedy, John F.;Kennedy, Robert F. Profiles in Courage: Commemorative Edition
New York, N.Y. Harpercollins 1964 0060806982 / 9780060806989 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Classic biographical essays by John Kennedy with a forward by Robert Kennedy. Cover is slightly creased near spine. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. [foreword] Profiles in Courage: Memorial Edition
New York Perennial Library 1964 0060800011 / 9780060800017 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, signature of previous owner, slight shelfwear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. [foreword] Profiles in Courage: Teen Age Abridged Edition
New York Scholastic Book Services 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, name of previous owner, slightly creased. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Editors of American Heritage; Josephy, Alvin M. [editor in charge]; Brandon, William [narrative]; Kennedy, John F. [intro], Color and B & W Illustrations The American Heritage Book of Indians
New York American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc. 1961 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Hard Cover. no DJ 1961 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Editors of American Heritage; Josephy, Alvin M. [editor in charge]; Brandon, William [narrative]; Kennedy, John F. [intro], Color and B & W Illustrations The American Heritage Book of Indians
New York American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc. 1961 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hard Cover. No DJ 1961 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Josephy, Alvin M., Jr.; Brandon, William (narr.); Kennedy, John F. (intro.) The American Heritage Book of Indians
New York, NY American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc. 1961 First Edition Hardbound Very Good Very Good First Edition 
Very Good +/Very Good; Hardbound; 424 pp.; First Edition; 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Josephy, Alvin M. [editor]; Brandon, William; Kennedy, John F. [intro] The American Heritage Book of Indians
Simon & Schuster American Heritage publishing Co., Inc. 1961 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, dust jacket chipped, color and black and white illustrations. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brandon, William; Josephy, Alvin M. [editor]; Kennedy, John F. [intro] The American Heritage Book of Indians
American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc. 1961 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, one corner slightly frayed. Priority or international shipping may require additional postage. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Kennedy, John F.; Gardner, John W., Ed. To Turn the Tide
New York: Harper & Row, 1962 
Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Good, book in nice shape, cover vivid, pages clean. The dust jacket has light edge wear, scotch tape at top and bottom edges. Kennedy's presidential man ifesto sets out clear legislative goals. Foreword by Carl Sandburg, and an introduction by Kennedy. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Act2books.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Agorabooks.net
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Angiesbookattic.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Arccbooks.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Boardsandwraps.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Bookcastleonline.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Booklionshop.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Booksagain.net
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Brimstonesbooks.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Brownsbooks.ca
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Ccantiquesandbooks.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Central-bookexchange.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Circlecitybooks.net
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Dejalubookstore.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Eldersbookstore.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Ioverstocks.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Jrbooks.biz
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Lakesidebooks.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Mccauleybooks.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Moodybooks.net
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Rioverdeco.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Sackofbooks.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Scottemersonbooks.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Senecavalleybooks.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Tatteredjacket.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on The-book-cellar.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Thriftybooks.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Trentsbookshelf.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Virginiabookshop.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Wildsageemporium.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Worldofrarebooks.com
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert F. (introduction) on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie