9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique A Welcoming Life: The M. F. K. Fisher Scrapbook
Washington, D. C. Counterpoint 1998 1887178929 / 9781887178921 Paper Binding Very Good 
VG paperback. numerous B&W photos. 119 pp. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fisher, M. F. K. An Alphabet for Gourmets
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. North Point Pr 1989 0865473919 / 9780865473911 Paper Binding Very Good 
VG, paperback, like new 
Price: 13.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fisher, M. F. K. Foods of the World: The Cooking of Provincial France [2 volumes]
New York Time-Life Books 1968 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Two Volume Set Kauffman, Mark [photographer] 
Good+ 2 volume set (1 hard cover with no dust jacket, 1 spiral bound). Hard cover history volume has full colour photos, spiral bound recipe book has black-and-white illustrations. Hardcover has covers rubbed, corners frayed, sticker residue on front pastedown endpaper, and writing on title page. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fisher, M. F. K. Foods of the World: The Cooking of Provincial France [2 volumes]
New York Time-Life Books 1976 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Two Volume Set Kauffman, Mark [photographer] 
Very Good 2 volume set (1 hard cover with no dust jacket, 1 spiral bound). Hard cover history volume has full colour photos, spiral bound recipe book has black-and-white illustrations. Hardcover has corners slightly bumped. Spiral book has small stain on front cover. Date on spiral book is 1968. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fisher, M. F. K. Long Ago in France : The Years in Dijon
London Flamingo 1993 058609248X / 9780586092484 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good trade paperback, light wear around edges 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fisher, M. F. K. Sister Age
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1984 0394723856 / 9780394723853 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good trade paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fisher, M.F.K. The Cooking of Provincial France. (Foods of the World.)
1968 Time-Life Books New York Hardcover No Dj Color Photos 
208pps Good, boards & spiral supplement rubbed & sltly soiled No Slipcase. Includes the spiral-bound recipe supplement. 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fisher, M. F. K. The Gastronomical Me
New York, NY, U.S.A. North Point Press 1999 0865473927 / 9780865473928 Tenth Printing Trade Paper Very Good 
very good paperback, has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on 77sunsetbooks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Aedenstclair.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Agorabooks.net
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Arrowaybooks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Avenuebookandco.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Boardsandwraps.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Bohemianbookworm.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Bookcastleonline.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Booksagain.net
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Brownsbooks.ca
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Buy.volume1books.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Central-bookexchange.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Cmereadbooks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Davidsbooksa2.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Dejalubookstore.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Drbookman.net
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Dunawaybooks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Earthlightbooks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Finebks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Hangfirebooks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Johnhowellforbooks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Jrbooks.biz
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Lakesidebooks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Lavendierbooks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Literaturopolis.net
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Nomadestore.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Odonoghuebooks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Peerlessbookstore.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Pribooks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Quercusbooks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Raindogbooks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Store.bookswithapast.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Tatteredjacket.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Thelibertybookshop.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Used.orcabooks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Vtsbooks.com
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Williamsbooks.ca
Fisher, M.F.K.; Gioia, Dominique on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie