9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Waugh, Evelyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Waugh, Evelyn A Handful of Dust / Decline and Fall
New York Dell publishing Co., Inc. 1968 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, 2 novels in 1 volume, edges slightly rubbed, spine slightly creased. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Waugh, Evelyn Brideshead Revisited
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Back Bay Books 1982 0-316-92634-5 / 9780316926348 Paper Back Very Good 
Very Good. Paperback, slight shelfwear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Waugh, Evelyn Brideshead Revisited
New York Dell Paper Back Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good condition. Minor shelf wear. Slight bending and page yellowing. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Waugh, Evelyn Helena
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Image Books/Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1950 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Waugh, Evelyn Put Out More Flags
Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1946 Hardcover Very Good No Dj 
Very Good, red cloth hardcover, 1946 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Waugh, Evelyn The Loved One
Boston Little Brown and Company 1973 Paper Back Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1973. Very good condition. Minor shelf wear. Slight bending on cover corner. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Galsworthy, John; Waugh, Evelyn [intro] The Man of Property
New York Heritage Press 1964 Hard Cover in Slipcase Very Good No Dust Jacket Mozley, Charles [illustrator] 
Very good, hardcover in slipcase, no dust jacket 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Waugh, Evelyn The Ordeal of Gilbert Pinfold
Little, Brown Boston 1957 NO First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
232 pp. VG/VG 1957 hardcover, bookseller's label on ffep. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Waugh, Evelyn Tourist in Africa
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little, Brown & Co. 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback 1960 /Dust Jacket, Modern First Edition, 201 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Waugh, Evelyn on 77sunsetbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Agorabooks.net
Waugh, Evelyn on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Waugh, Evelyn on Avenuebookandco.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Baileybooks.ca
Waugh, Evelyn on Bestmediadeal.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Bluebirdbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Boardsandwraps.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Bongbongbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Bookbays.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Booksagain.net
Waugh, Evelyn on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Waugh, Evelyn on Bookwormhbg.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Brownsbooks.ca
Waugh, Evelyn on Circlecitybooks.net
Waugh, Evelyn on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Earthlightbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Hardingsbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Henrysbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Jrbooks.biz
Waugh, Evelyn on Lakesidebooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Literaturopolis.net
Waugh, Evelyn on Llandeilobookshop.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Waugh, Evelyn on Massbaymedia.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Mccauleybooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Nomadestore.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Quercusbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Raindogbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Rainydaypaperback.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Readitagain1.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Waugh, Evelyn on Roberterwinbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Salsusbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Store.bookswithapast.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Tatteredjacket.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Thomasrarebooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Unclebooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Washburn-books.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie