9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Evans, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Evans, Richard Tales from the Tennis Court
London Sidgwick & Jackson 1983 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
224 pp. Very Good hardcover with DJ 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ornstein, Robert Evans;Thompson, Richard F. The Amazing Brain
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1986 0-395-58572-4 / 9780395585726 Paperback Very Good Macaulay, David 
Very Good, Paperback, 7 1/2" x 10", 214 pages, black and white illustrations 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Evans, Richard Paul The Christmas Box
London, England Simon & Schuster 1995 0-671-71974-2 / 9780671719746 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Evans, Richard Paul The Christmas Box
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1995 0-684-81499-4 / 9780684814995 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Evans, Richard Paul The Christmas Box
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1993 0-684-81499-4 / 9780684814995 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG. Small hardcover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Evans, Richard Paul The Christmas Box
New York Simon & Schuster 1995 0684814994 / 9780684814995 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
NF/NF, hc 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Evans, Richard Paul The Christmas Box
New York, N.Y. Simon & Schuster 2003 0-684-81499-4 / 9780684814995 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, christmas stories. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Evans, Richard Paul The Christmas Box (Large Print)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1993 0684814994 / 9780684814995 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Large Print 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Price has been clipped from dust jacket. Large print edition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Evans, Richard Paul The Christmas Box (Christmas Box Trilogy Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1993 0-684-81499-4 / 9780684814995 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
very good hardcover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Evans, Richard Paul The Christmas Box Miracle: My Spiritual Journey of Destiny, Healing and Hope
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2001 0-7432-1942-2 / 9780743219426 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Evans, Richard Paul The Christmas Box: Anniversary Edition
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1995 0-684-81499-4 / 9780684814995 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Fine/Fine, Hardback, 125 pages 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Evans, Richard Paul The Christmas Candle
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1998 0689823193 / 9780689823190 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Collins, Jacob (illustrator) 
Fine/Near Fine, light edge wear to dj, else fine. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Evans, Richard Paul; Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers The Christmas Candle
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1998 0689823193 / 9780689823190 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG Hard cover. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Haylett, John; Evans, Richard The Illustrated Encyclopedia of World Tennis
New York Exeter 1989 0-671-10147-1 / 9780671101473 Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Very Good, Colorfull Hardback, Dust Jacket Very Good, Abundant with Color/Black & White Photos 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Evans, Richard Paul The Letter
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1997 0-684-83472-3 / 9780684834726 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, signed by author, 335 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Evans, Richard Paul The Letter (Christmas Box Trilogy Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1997 0-684-83472-3 / 9780684834726 Hardcover Very Good- Very Good+ 
Spine cocked, else vg/vg+. 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Evans, Richard Paul Timepiece
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1996 0-684-81576-1 / 9780684815763 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Near fine/very good+, hardcover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Evans, Richard Paul Timepiece
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1996 0-684-83798-6 / 9780684837987 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG with DJ hardcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Evans, Richard Paul Timepiece
New York, NY Simon & Schuster 1996 0684823462 / 9780684823461 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Near Fine/Near Fine; Cloth; 299 pp.; First Printing; Large Print Edition 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Evans, Richard Paul Timepiece
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1996 0-684-83798-6 / 9780684837987 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Evans, Richard on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Evans, Richard on Archwaysbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Argyleemporium.com.au
Evans, Richard on Astleybookfarm.com
Evans, Richard on Aucott.com
Evans, Richard on Avenuebookandco.com
Evans, Richard on Ayerego.com
Evans, Richard on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Evans, Richard on Books.omcanada.org
Evans, Richard on Bookwebpages.net
Evans, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca
Evans, Richard on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Evans, Richard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Flowerbarn1.com
Evans, Richard on Gibsonbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Gloversbookery.com
Evans, Richard on Goodwillbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Hardingsbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Havercroftbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Helvic55.com
Evans, Richard on Joslu.com
Evans, Richard on Manorfarmbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Moodybooks.net
Evans, Richard on Nealfinebooks.com
Evans, Richard on Nomadestore.com
Evans, Richard on Odonoghuebooks.com
Evans, Richard on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Evans, Richard on Pereysbooks.com.au
Evans, Richard on Pribooks.com
Evans, Richard on Rainydaybooks.ca
Evans, Richard on Rarebookcellar.com
Evans, Richard on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Evans, Richard on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Evans, Richard on Rileybooks.co.uk
Evans, Richard on Robertsbookshop.com
Evans, Richard on Runforcoverbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Evans, Richard on Thebearbookcompany.com
Evans, Richard on Thebooktree.co.uk
Evans, Richard on Thriftybooks.com
Evans, Richard on Used.orcabooks.com
Evans, Richard on Worldofrarebooks.com
Evans, Richard on Www.books.omships.org
Evans, Richard on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Evans, Richard on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie