9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Price, Eugenia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Price, Eugenia Before the Darkness Falls
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantom, Doubleday, Dell Publishing Group; Berkley Pub Group 1988 0-425-11092-3 / 9780425110928 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, writing on endpages 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Price, Eugenia Before the Darkness Falls
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantom, Doubelday, Dell Publishing Co,; Berkley Pub Group 1988 0-425-11092-3 / 9780425110928 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, writing on front endpages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Price, Eugenia Bright Captivity: Book One of the Georgia Trilogy
New York, New York, U.S.A., Bantam Books 1992 0-553-29523-3 / 9780553295238 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback spine creases, stamp from previous store 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Price, Eugenia Bright Captivity: Book One of the Georgia Trilogy
New York, New York, U.S.A., Bantam Books 1992 0-553-29523-3 / 9780553295238 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback spine crease,front cover creases 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Price, Eugenia Lighthouse
Tennessee Providence 1999 0739404148 / 9780739404140 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1999. Hard cover, very good. Dust jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Price, Eugenia Lighthouse
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1972 No Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, edges rubbed, 344 pages, tight 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Price, Eugenia Make Love Your Aim
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan Publishing House 1964 First Printing Hardcover Very Good Good 
Ex-Library first printing Good condition with DJ some underlining in text 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Price, Eugenia Maria
Toronto Bantam Books 1978 0553114816 / 9780553114812 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, spine creased. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Price, Eugenia New Moon Rising
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1970 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased. Bottom corner water stained, does not affect text. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Price, Eugenia The Burden is Light
Old Tappan, N.J. Jove Publications 1985 0800785835 / 9780800785833 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, clean text 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Price, Eugenia; Bailey, Faith Unshackled
Chicago Moody Press 1952 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
very good hard cover, good jacket, shelf wear, several nicks and small tears at top of jacket 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Price, Eugenia Where Shadows Go: A Bittersweet Love Story of the Old South
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1993 0-385-26702-9 / 9780385267021 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, dj rubbed on edges, 646 pages, 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Price, Eugenia on 77sunsetbooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Agorabooks.net
Price, Eugenia on Agreatbookshop.com
Price, Eugenia on Areadershaven.com
Price, Eugenia on Avenuebookandco.com
Price, Eugenia on Baileybooks.ca
Price, Eugenia on Booklionshop.com
Price, Eugenia on Booknetwork.org
Price, Eugenia on Booksagain.net
Price, Eugenia on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Price, Eugenia on Bookwormhbg.com
Price, Eugenia on Brimstonesbooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Brownsbooks.ca
Price, Eugenia on Cmereadbooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Price, Eugenia on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Deansbookstore.com
Price, Eugenia on Dunawaybooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Elsworthhob.com
Price, Eugenia on Joslu.com
Price, Eugenia on Jrbooks.biz
Price, Eugenia on Khbooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Lakesidebooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Mccauleybooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Moodybooks.net
Price, Eugenia on Mvfbooks.org
Price, Eugenia on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Price, Eugenia on Opcit.com
Price, Eugenia on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Price, Eugenia on Rainydaypaperback.com
Price, Eugenia on Readitagain1.com
Price, Eugenia on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Price, Eugenia on Roberterwinbooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Sackofbooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Price, Eugenia on Shop.abundatrade.com
Price, Eugenia on Store.bookswithapast.com
Price, Eugenia on Store.donatemybooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Price, Eugenia on Tatteredjacket.com
Price, Eugenia on Thriftybooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Trillionbooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Price, Eugenia on Washburn-books.com
Price, Eugenia on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie