9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Leonard, Elmore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Leonard, Elmore 52 Pickup
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 1995 0380654903 / 9780380654901 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine and cover creased. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Leonard, Elmore Bandits
New York, New York, U.S.A. Quill 1999 0-688-16639-3 / 9780688166397 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good. Paperback 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leonard, Elmore Be Cool
1999 Delacorte Press New York 0385333919 / 9780385333917 First Edition Hardcover 
292 pp. VG+ / VG Top and bottom of spine lightly bumped. Dj is lightly rubbed; lightly worn at top of spine. 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Leonard, Elmore Be Cool, a Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Pr 1999 0-385-33391-9 / 9780385333917 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 292 pages, jacket edges gently rubbed 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Leonard, Elmore City Primeval: High Noon in Detroit
Arbor House New York 1980 0877952825 / 9780877952824 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
275 pp. First edition 1980, VG with DJ previous owner's name in pink pen on ffep. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leonard, Elmore City Primeval: High Noon in Detroit
New York, NY Arbor House Pub Co 1980 0877952825 / 9780877952824 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First Edition 
Near Fine/Very Good +; Hardbound; 275 pp.; First Edition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Leonard, Elmore Freaky Deaky
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arbor House/William Morrow New York 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
341 pp. VG / VG 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Leonard, Elmore Freaky Deaky
Morrow New York 1988 3rd printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
341 ppg Very Good: DJ Very Good 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Leonard, Elmore Get Shorty
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1991 0-440-20980-3 / 9780440209805 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, spine creases 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Leonard, Elmore Glitz
1985 Arbor House New York Hardcover 
251 Very Good: DJ Good Remaindered 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Leonard, Elmore Glitz
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arbor House Pub Co 1985 0-87795-632-4 / 9780877956327 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, creases 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Leonard, Elmore Killshot
Arbor House/William Morrow New York 1989 1557100411 / 9781557100412 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
287 pp. VG+/VG+ 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Leonard, Elmore Killshot
Arbor House/William Morrow New York 1989 1557100411 / 9781557100412 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
287 pp. fine/vg Dj is rubbed; worn at top edge. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Leonard, Elmore. Killshot
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arbor House/William Morrow New York 1989 1557100411 / 9781557100412 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
287 pp. fine/vg Dj 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Leonard, Elmore Killshot
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arbor House / William Morrow New York 1989 1557100411 / 9781557100412 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
287 pp. VG+ / VG A faint black stamp on ffep. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Leonard, Elmore Killshot
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arbor House Pub Co 1989 1-557-10041-1 / 9781557100412 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 287 pages, jacket gently rubbed, 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Leonard, Elmore Maximum Bob
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1992 0-440-21218-9 / 9780440212188 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market, spine creases, edges rubbed, 326 pages, tight, corner crease 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Leonard, Elmore Mr. Paradise
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2004 0-06-008395-6 / 9780060083953 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket has slight shelfwear 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Leonard, Elmore Mr. Paradise
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2004 0-06-008395-6 / 9780060083953 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover with very good dust jacket, fiction, mystery & detective. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hiaasen, Carl, Leonard, Elmore; Barry, Dave, Hall, James W.; Buchanan, Edna Naked Came the Manatee
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam New York 1996 0399141928 / 9780399141928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
201pp VG, VG 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leonard, Elmore on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Leonard, Elmore on Agorabooks.net
Leonard, Elmore on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Arccbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Avenuebookandco.com
Leonard, Elmore on Bellalunabooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Boardsandwraps.com
Leonard, Elmore on Booklionshop.com
Leonard, Elmore on Booksagain.net
Leonard, Elmore on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Leonard, Elmore on Bookyahoo.net
Leonard, Elmore on Brownsbooks.ca
Leonard, Elmore on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Leonard, Elmore on Donquixotebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Earthlightbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Ebookisle.net
Leonard, Elmore on Elsworthhob.com
Leonard, Elmore on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Leonard, Elmore on Hillcountrybooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Itembazaar.com
Leonard, Elmore on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Joyofbooks.net
Leonard, Elmore on Jrbooks.biz
Leonard, Elmore on Khbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Lakesidebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Lastwordbooks.org
Leonard, Elmore on Mahlerbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Mccauleybooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Mokadabooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Moodybooks.net
Leonard, Elmore on Mvfbooks.org
Leonard, Elmore on Nomadestore.com
Leonard, Elmore on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Leonard, Elmore on Opcit.com
Leonard, Elmore on Rainydaypaperback.com
Leonard, Elmore on Readinghabit.com.au
Leonard, Elmore on Readitagain1.com
Leonard, Elmore on Roberterwinbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Leonard, Elmore on Springstreetbooksri.com
Leonard, Elmore on Thriftybooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Tradeabook.com
Leonard, Elmore on Trillionbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Unclebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Williamsbooks.ca

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie