9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Ferber, Edna Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ferber, Edna A Peculiar Treasure
New York The Literary Guild of America, Inc. 1939 NO Hard Cover Very Good- No Dust Jacket 
Very good-, 1939 hard cover, no dust jacket. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yezierska, Anzia; Ferber, Edna; Olsen, Tillie; Greenberg, Joanne; Ozick, Cynthia; Schwartz, Lynne Sharon; Paley, Grace; Schaeffer, Susan Fromberg; Antler, Joyce America and I: Short Stories by American Jewish Women Writers
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Beacon Pr 1991 0-8070-3607-2 / 9780807036075 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 355 pages 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ferber, Edna Cheerful By Request
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday, Page & Co. 1918 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, gift inscription on ffe, ends of spine slightly bumped. DJ: spine smudgy, small hole in front. 
Price: 39.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ferber, Edna Come and Get It
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday, Doran 1935 NO Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
1935 Hardcover, Good, no DJ Boards faded Bookplate. Spine discolored. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ferber, Edna Emma McChesney & Co.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1915 NO No Dustjacket Very Good No Dust Jacket Henry, J. 
1915 hardcover, No dust jacket. Four b&w plates. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ferber, Edna Giant
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company, INc. 1952 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, edges rubbed, top of spine frayed, 447 pages, 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ferber, Edna Giganten (Giant)
Olten, Germany Fackelverlag 1970 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 377 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ferber, Edna Great Son
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc. 1945 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, book club edition, dust jacket chipped. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ferber, Edna Ice Palace
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1958 Hard Cover Very Good- No Dust Jacket 
Very good-, hard cover, no dust jacket, slightly cocked, corners bumped, black magic marker on front paste-down endpaper, corner clipped from front free endpaper. Binding strong, pages clean. 411 pp. Fiction. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ferber, Edna Show Boat
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1926 no Hard Cover Very Good No dust Jacket 
Very good-, hardcover, no dust jacket, corners slightly bumped, name stamp, front hinge loose, small star stamp on half-title page and title page, black and white photos from the movie. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ferber, Edna Show Boat - So Big - Cimarron: Three Living Novels of American Life
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1958 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good Condition. No Dustjacket. 663 pages, collecting three novels by Edna Ferber. 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ferber, Edna on 77sunsetbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Aedenstclair.com
Ferber, Edna on Agorabooks.net
Ferber, Edna on Agreatbookshop.com
Ferber, Edna on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Ferber, Edna on Arccbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Baileybooks.ca
Ferber, Edna on Bluebirdbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Boardsandwraps.com
Ferber, Edna on Booklionshop.com
Ferber, Edna on Booksagain.net
Ferber, Edna on Bookwormhbg.com
Ferber, Edna on Brownsbooks.ca
Ferber, Edna on Circlecitybooks.net
Ferber, Edna on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Ferber, Edna on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Deansbookstore.com
Ferber, Edna on Earthlightbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Ferber, Edna on Jrbooks.biz
Ferber, Edna on Kandjsplace.com
Ferber, Edna on Khbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Literaturopolis.net
Ferber, Edna on Mccauleybooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Moodybooks.net
Ferber, Edna on Nomadestore.com
Ferber, Edna on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Ferber, Edna on Quercusbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ferber, Edna on Readitagain1.com
Ferber, Edna on Roberterwinbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Sackofbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Ferber, Edna on Scottemersonbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Scottsbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Springstreetbooksri.com
Ferber, Edna on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ferber, Edna on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Ferber, Edna on Tatteredjacket.com
Ferber, Edna on Thriftybooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Tradeabook.com
Ferber, Edna on Trillionbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Unclebooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie