9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Eberhart, Mignon Good Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eberhart, Mignon Good A Fighting Chance
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1986 039455082X / 9780394550824 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good with DJ Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eberhart, Mignon G. Another Man's Murder (D259)
New York Dell Publishing 1959 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, some creasing on spine, tight binding, clean text 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eberhart, Mignon G. Danger Money
New York Random House 1974 0394491718 / 9780394491714 First Edition, Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hard cover, First Edition, Second Printing, slightly cocked, edges slightly bumped, initials in ink on front free endpaper, dust jacket price-clipped and slightly rubbed. 214 pp. Mystery. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eberhart, Mignon G. Danger Money
New York Random House 1974 0394491718 / 9780394491714 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
VG+/VG, hc, DJ slightly rubbed, 214pp. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eberhart, Mignon Deadly is the Diamond: And Three Other Novelettes of Murder
New York Popular Library 1958 Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperback, some shelfwear and creasing on spine and cover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eberhart, Mignon G. Fair Warning
New York Popular Library 1936 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, spine creased 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eberhart, Mignon Good Family Affair
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1984 0446325295 / 9780446325295 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, slight creasing on spine, tight binding 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Eberhart, Mignon G. Hasty Wedding
New York Warner Communications Company 1985 0446327042 / 9780446327046 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, spine creased 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eberhart, Mignon G. House of Storm (K-67)
New York Popular Library 1964 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Eberhart, Mignon G. Jury of One
New York Popular Library 1960 Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperback, some creasing and chipping on front cover, very slight water damage to outer side edge, clean text 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eberhart, Mignon G. Murder In Waiting
New York Popular Library 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good mass market, normal shelf wear, creased spine 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Eberhart, Mignon G. Speak No Evil
New York Popular Library 1962 Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperback, soem creasing on spine and shelfwear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Eberhart, Mignon G. Speak No Evil
New York Popular Library 1968 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, slight creasing on top right corner of cover, clean text 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Eberhart, Mignon The Cup, the Blade, or the Gun
New York Random House New York 1961 Ist Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
241 pages Very Good: DJ hardcover 1961 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Eberhart, Mignon The Glass Slipper
New York Popular Library 1938 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, slight creasing on spine 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Eberhart, Mignon The Man Next Door
New York Popular Library 1943 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, some creasing on spine, slight shelfwear, clean text 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Eberhart, Mignon G. Three Days for Emeralds
New York Warner Communications Company 1989 0446352470 / 9780446352475 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good, paperback, spine creased, stamp on top edge 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Eberhart, Mignon G. Unidentified Woman
New York Warner Books 1983 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, slight rubbing on spine, tight binding 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Eberhart, Mignon G. While The Patient Slept
Philadelphia Triangle Books 1930 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, covers slightly stained, edges rubbed. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Eberhart, Mignon Wings of Fear
New York Popular Library 1945 Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperback, some creasing on cover, some rubbing and creasing on cover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eberhart, Mignon Good on Abookstop.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Antiquarius.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Aucott.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Birchwoodbooks.net
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Bookedfull.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Bookembooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Booksinrockford.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Booksleftbehind.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Brownsbooks.ca
Eberhart, Mignon Good on C-books.co.uk
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Gibsonbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Hammondsbooks.net
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Jondalbook.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Kandjsplace.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Lpbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Mccauleybooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Mokadabooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Mysteryandimagination.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Oddvolumebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Russellbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Senecavalleybooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Store.bookswithapast.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Thriftybooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Tulsabooksinc.com
Eberhart, Mignon Good on Used.orcabooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie