9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Smith, Frederick E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Frederick E. 633 Squadron Operation Rhine Maiden; Blaczing Action as the Ace Warriors of World War II's Famous Squadron Blast the Enemy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1979 0-553-12778-0 / 9780553127782 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 281 pages, soiled, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Dean;Jenkins, Sally;Kilgo, John;Smith, Dean E. A Coach's Life: My 40 Years in College Basketball
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 2002 0375758801 / 9780375758805 Paper Back Very Good No Dust Jacket 
2002. Paperback, very good condition. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Edwards, Jonathon; Smith, John E. [editor] A Treatise Concerning Religious Affections in Three Parts
New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A. Yale University Press 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 526 pages volume 2 of the the Complete Works of Jonathan Edwards 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Alfred E., Gov., Illustrated by B & W Photographs Campaign Addresses, 1928
Washington, D. C.: The Democratic National Committee, 1929 
Hardcover. Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good-, book in nice shape, lettering brilliant on cover and spine. The dust jacket is faded on spine, edge worn, no large chips missin g. This is a vintage collection of Smith's most memorable speeches. The text contains many full-page photos from the campaign trail. 
Price: 24.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Alfred E. Campaign Addresses: Governor Alfred E. Smith 1923
1929 Hardbound no dj 
322 pps Good worn from age 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, E. Newbold Down Denmark Strait
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little, Brown and Company 1980 0316799580 / 9780316799584 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Back of jacket is rubbed. Full colour photos. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Meredith, Robert [editor]; Smith, E. Brooks [editor] Exploring the Great River: Early Voyages on the Mississippi from De Soto to La Salle: Eyewitness Accounts of the First Spanish and French Explorations Including Narratives of The Expeditions of De soto, Marquette and Jolliet, hennepin, and La Salle
Boston Little, Brown and Co. 1969 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Fisher, Leonard Everett [illustrator] 
Very good-/very good, hard cover, 1969 glue and paper residue on back free endpaper. 161 pp. B&W illustrations and maps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Arlen, Michael; Armstrong, Martin; Forster, E.M.; Hartley, L.P.; Hughes, Richard; Huxley, Aldous; Jesse, F. Tennyson; Kingsmill, Hugh; Mitchison, Naomi; Montague, C.E.; Palmer, Arnold; Sitwell, Osbert; Penn-Smith, Frank; Squire, J.C.; Vachell, Horace Anne Georgian Stories 1925
New York, New York, U.S.A. G.P. Putnam's Sons/The Knickerbocker Press 1925 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Corners and ends of spine worn, spine rubbed. Black-and-white portraits of each author. Published 1925. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smith, Evelyn E. Miss Melville Regrets, a Novel; She's a Woman of Refinement and Taste, She's Also a Paid Assassin
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1987 0-449-21259-9 / 9780449212592 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, pencil scribble on front free endpage, light spine creases, 280 pages, tight 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Litoff, Judy Barrett;Smith, David C.;Taylor, C.;Taylor, Charles E.;Taylor, Barbara Woodall Miss You: The World War II Letters of Barbara Wooddall Taylor and Charles E. Taylor
Athens, Georgia, U.S.A. Univ of Georgia Pr 1990 0820311456 / 9780820311456 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Smith, E. M. My Sergei: A Love Story
New York Warner Books 1996 044652087X / 9780446520874 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
292 pps VG/ VG, hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith, E. E. Planet of Treachery
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1982 0-425-05301-6 / 9780425053010 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction, science-fiction. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Smith, E. E. "Doc"; Eklund, Gordon Space Pirates [Lord Tedric No. 2]
New York Baronet publishing Company 1979 0894370561 / 9780894370564 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good, paperback 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith, Edward E. Spacehounds of IPC, an Epic of Super-Science Space Adventure; F-372
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace 1947 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine crease, 252 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smith, E.E. Doc Subspace Explorers, Part One of His Last Great Space Adventure
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley 1983 0-425-06245-7 / 9780425062456 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, light spine creases, corner creases, 255 pages, tight 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Smith, W. H. B., And Smith, Joseph E. The Book of Rifles
Harrisburg, PA The Stackpole Company 1965 Third Edition, Second Printing Hardcover Very Good No Dj 
Very Good, faint wear to corners of cover, no Dust jacket 1965 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Smith, W.H.B., Smith, Joseph E. The Book of Rifles
Harrisburg, PA The Stackpole Co. 1963 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1963 very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, shelfwear showing on covers and spine 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Smith, E.E. Doc; Goldin, Stephen The Clockwork Traitor
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pyramid Books 1977 0-515-04003-7 / 9780515040036 Paperback Very Good- 
Very Good-, Mass Market Paperback, 158 pages , tight, rubbed 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Smith, Robert E. The Complete Book of Biorhythm Life Cycles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Aardvark Publishers 1976 0-917384-00-8 / 9780917384004 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, soiled, 195 pages, black and white photos, 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Smith, Edward E. "Doc" The Galaxy Primes
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1965 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased, small water stain on flyleaf 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Frederick E. on 50000books.com
Smith, Frederick E. on 95bellstreet.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Abookstop.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Smith, Frederick E. on Author-author.net
Smith, Frederick E. on Boardsandwraps.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Bookcastleonline.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Booksnmorepa.com
Smith, Frederick E. on C-books.co.uk
Smith, Frederick E. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Coasbooks.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Cozybookcellar.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Deansbookstore.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Smith, Frederick E. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Smith, Frederick E. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Literatecat.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Smith, Frederick E. on Myperfectbook.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Niagarafinebooks.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Nomadestore.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Pgbbooks.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Smith, Frederick E. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie