9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Duncan, Lois Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duncan, Lois A Gift of Magic
New York, New York, U.S.A. Laurel Leaf 1999 0-440-22847-6 / 9780440228479 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Duncan, Lois Down a Dark Hall
New York, New York, U.S.A. Laurel Leaf 1990 0-440-91805-7 / 9780440918059 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, edges mildly rubbed, front cover 2 small creases 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Duncan, Lois Killing Mr Griffin
New York, New York, U.S.A. Laurel Leaf 1990 0-440-94515-1 / 9780440945154 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, edges rubbed, tiny tear on foreedge, 223 pages, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Duncan, Lois Ransom
New York, New York, U.S.A. Laurel Leaf 1993 0440972922 / 9780440972921 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cavanna, Betty; Widdemer, Mabel; Marshall, Catherine; Baner, Skulda; Duncan, Lois; Eicher, Elizabeth; Zagami, Evelyn K.; WRight, Frances Fitzpatrick; Vetter, Marjarie Stories to Live By, A Treasury of Fiction from The American Girl
New York, New York, U.S.A. Platt and Munk, Publishers 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, corners rubbed, jacket rubbed, small tears along edges, protected in Gaylord, 280 pages, clean and tight, thirty stories selected by Vetter 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Duncan, Lois Stranger With My Face
New York, New York, U.S.A. Laurel Leaf 1990 0440983568 / 9780440983569 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duncan, Lois on 77sunsetbooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Aedenstclair.com
Duncan, Lois on Agorabooks.net
Duncan, Lois on Angiesbookattic.com
Duncan, Lois on Areadershaven.com
Duncan, Lois on Avenuebookandco.com
Duncan, Lois on Baileybooks.ca
Duncan, Lois on Beecreekbooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Booknetwork.org
Duncan, Lois on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Duncan, Lois on Brownsbooks.ca
Duncan, Lois on Central-bookexchange.com
Duncan, Lois on Cmereadbooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Duncan, Lois on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Deansbookstore.com
Duncan, Lois on Dinahsondstreet.com
Duncan, Lois on Elsworthhob.com
Duncan, Lois on Finebks.com
Duncan, Lois on Flowerbarn1.com
Duncan, Lois on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Duncan, Lois on Hallofbooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Jrbooks.biz
Duncan, Lois on Lakesidebooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Lilybaybooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Massbaymedia.com
Duncan, Lois on Mccauleybooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Mokadabooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Mvfbooks.org
Duncan, Lois on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Duncan, Lois on Peerlessbookstore.com
Duncan, Lois on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Duncan, Lois on Readitagain1.com
Duncan, Lois on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Duncan, Lois on Sackofbooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Shop.abundatrade.com
Duncan, Lois on Store.bookswithapast.com
Duncan, Lois on Thebearbookcompany.com
Duncan, Lois on Thebookbank.net
Duncan, Lois on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Duncan, Lois on Thriftybooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Trillionbooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Used.orcabooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Worldofrarebooks.com
Duncan, Lois on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie