9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Dubos, Rene Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dubos, Rene A God Within
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1972 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, edges slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dubos, Rene A God Within
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
1972 very good, paperback, spine creased, name of previous owner 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blaustein, Elliott H; Dubos, Rene (preface) Anti-Pollution Lab: Elementary Research, Experiments and Science Projects on Air, Water and Solid Pollution in Your Community
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arco Publishing Company, Inc. 1975 0668032340 / 9780668032346 Paperback Very Good 
Very good trade paperback. Previous store's sticker on cover, school stamp on title page. Black-and-white photos and illustrations. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dubos, Rene Beast or Angel
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1974 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1974. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ward, Barbara and Rene Dubos Only One Earth: The Care and Maintenance of a Small Planet
New York W. W. Norton New York 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
225 pp. VG+/VG 1972 hardcover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dubos, Rene So Human An Animal
Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. The Franklin Library 1985 Leatherbound Fine No Dust Jacket - As Issued 
Fine, Guilt Leather, with ribbon bookmark, Franklin Pulitzer Prize Classics, c1968, Franklin Library c1985, recieved The Pulitzer Prize for General Nonfiction 1969 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dubos, Rene So Human an Animal
New York, New York, U.S.A. Charles Scribner's Sons 1969 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Cover is rubbed, lightly creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dubos, Rene The Wooing of Earth: New Perspectives on Man's Use of Nature
New York, New York, U.S.A. Charles Scribner's Sons 1980 0684165015 / 9780684165011 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, dust jacket rubbed, 183 pages, First Edition 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dubos, Rene on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Agorabooks.net
Dubos, Rene on Ahabbooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Allbooksconsidered.com
Dubos, Rene on Angelfirebooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Ayerego.com
Dubos, Rene on Bookcastleonline.com
Dubos, Rene on Booknetwork.org
Dubos, Rene on Bookwormhbg.com
Dubos, Rene on Caterwaulbooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Cmereadbooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dubos, Rene on Confettibooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Davidsbooksa2.com
Dubos, Rene on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Edconroybooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Flowerbarn1.com
Dubos, Rene on Gibbsbooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Gibsonbooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Dubos, Rene on Magusbooksseattle.com
Dubos, Rene on Mccauleybooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Montrosehouse.com.au
Dubos, Rene on Moodybooks.net
Dubos, Rene on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Mvfbooks.org
Dubos, Rene on Nomadestore.com
Dubos, Rene on Oddvolumebooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Odonoghuebooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Dubos, Rene on Raindogbooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Rarebookcellar.com
Dubos, Rene on Runforcoverbooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Second-chance-books.com
Dubos, Rene on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Dubos, Rene on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dubos, Rene on Tatteredjacket.com
Dubos, Rene on Thriftybooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Used-and-rare-books.com
Dubos, Rene on Used.orcabooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Vagabondbookstore.com
Dubos, Rene on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Vtsbooks.com
Dubos, Rene on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie