9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Dos Passos, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dos Passos, John Most Likely to Succeed
Boston Houghton Mifflin and Co. 1966 First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 
Very Good/Very Good-, book in great shape, block tight, pages clean. The dust jacket has a 1/2" tear at top edge of front panel repaired with scotch tape, no chips missing. This is a first printing of Dos Passos's thought-provoking novel. The author of "Chosen Country," "Manhattan Transfer" and many more delves into the Greenwich Village art scene. 
Price: 40.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dos Passos, John Mr. Wilson's War: From the Assassination of McKinley to the Defeat of the League of Nations (Mainstream of America Series)
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1962 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good First Edition 
Near Fine/Very Good; Cloth; 517 pp.; First Edition; all four corners clipped on dustjacket, including price. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dos Passos, John Number One - First Edition, First Printing
Houghton Mifflin Boston 1943 First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
303 pp. VG+/VG first edition 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dos Passos, John The Best Times : An Informal Memoir
New York New American Library 1966 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1966 very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, 1st edition, book has wear and fading on bottom edge, pen mark on back free endpaper, dust jacket has light edgewear and rubbing, small tear on front cover, light yellowing; b&w illustrations, 229pp 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dos Passos, John The Shackles of Power
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday & Co. 1966 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ 
Near Fine/Very Good+, owner's bookplate on reverse of ffep, else fine. The dj shows edge wear, price clipping, no chips or tears. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dos Passos, John. The Shackles of Power: Three Jeffersonian Decades (Mainstream of America Series).
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 
426 pp. vg/vg Ex-Library. Call number in black ink on spine. Library stamp on head and tail; remnants of labels on end- papers; pocket glued in back; obscured label on spine of dj. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dos Passos, John Three Soldiers
New York, New York, U.S.A. George H. Doran Company 1921 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Spine and corners bumped, edges and cover rubbed. Published 1921. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dos Passos, John U. S. A. (3 Volume set)
New York Houghton Mifflin Co. 1960 Reprint Trade Paper Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good+, faint edge wear, softcover, three volume set 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dos Passos, John on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Dos Passos, John on Aedenstclair.com
Dos Passos, John on Agorabooks.net
Dos Passos, John on Alkahestbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Angelfirebooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Dos Passos, John on Avenuebookandco.com
Dos Passos, John on Bluebirdbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Boardsandwraps.com
Dos Passos, John on Booksagain.net
Dos Passos, John on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Dos Passos, John on Brimstonesbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Central-bookexchange.com
Dos Passos, John on Circlecitybooks.net
Dos Passos, John on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dos Passos, John on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Earthlightbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Hardingsbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Joslu.com
Dos Passos, John on Khbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Literaturopolis.net
Dos Passos, John on Massbaymedia.com
Dos Passos, John on Mccauleybooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Mikeslibrary.com
Dos Passos, John on Mvfbooks.org
Dos Passos, John on Nomadestore.com
Dos Passos, John on Peerlessbookstore.com
Dos Passos, John on Pointswestbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Dos Passos, John on Raindogbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dos Passos, John on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dos Passos, John on Sackofbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Dos Passos, John on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Dos Passos, John on Shop.abundatrade.com
Dos Passos, John on Springstreetbooksri.com
Dos Passos, John on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dos Passos, John on Thriftybooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Trillionbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Wildsageemporium.com
Dos Passos, John on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie