9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] A Matter of Eternity: Selections from the Writings of Dorothy L. Sayers
Grand Rapids, MI William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 1973 0802815154 / 9780802815156 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket has slight wear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sayers, Dorothy L. Clouds of Witness and The Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club
New York Harper & Row 1956 NO Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, BCE, 409pp. 2 novels in one volume. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sayers, Dorothy L. Clouds of Witness and The Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club
New York Harper & Row 1956 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover 1956 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sayers, Dorothy L. Clouds of Witness: A Lord Peter Wimsey Mystery
New York Harper & Row 1987 0060808357 / 9780060808358 Paper Back Very Good 
1987. Paper back. Very good condition. Usual signs of use. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sayers, Dorothy L. Creed or Chaos
New York Harcourt, Brace and Co. 1949 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
very good hard cover, no dust jacket 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sayers, Dorothy L. Gaudy Night
New York Avon 1968 Paper Back Good 
1968. Paper back. Good condition. Spine creasing. Minor bending and slight chipping of covers. Page yellowing. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sayers, Dorothy L. Have His Carcase
New York Avon 1968 0380411458 / 9780380411450 Paper Back Very Good 
1968. Paper back, very good condition. Minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sayers, Dorothy L. In the Teeth of the Evidence
New York Avon 1967 Paper Back Very Good 
1967. Paper back, very good condition. Minor shelf wear and spine creasing. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sayers, Dorothy L. Lord Peter Views the Body
New York Avon Books 1969 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, slight creasing on spine, clean text 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sayers, Dorothy L. Murder Must Advertise
Harper & Row 1986 006080825X / 9780060808259 Paper Back Very Good 
1986. Paper back. Very good condition. Minor shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sayers, Dorothy L. Strong Poison
New York Avon 1967 Paper Back Very Good 
1967. Paper back, very good condition. Some shelf wear and spine creasing. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sayers, Dorothy L. The Mind Of The Maker
San Francisco Harper & Row 1987 0060670770 / 9780060670771 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, trade paperback. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sayers, Dorothy L. The Nine Tailors: Changes Rung on an Old Theme in Two Short Touches and Two Full Peals
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1962 0156658992 / 9780156658997 Trade Paper Good 
Good, paperback, spine creased, small stains on bottom edge, name stamp on inside of front cover. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sayers, Dorothy L. The Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club
New York Harper & Row 1986 0060808284 / 9780060808280 Paper Back Very Good 
1986. Paper back, very good condition. Some spine creasing and minor shelfwear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sayers, Dorothy L. Unnatural Death (G1202)
New York Avon Books 1955 Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperback, very slight rubbing on cover, some creasing on spine, tight binding, clean text 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on 77sunsetbooks.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Aedenstclair.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Agorabooks.net
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Allbooksconsidered.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Angelfirebooks.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Arccbooks.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Areadershaven.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Argyleemporium.com.au
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Avenuebookandco.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Bailgatebooks.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Beecreekbooks.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Boardsandwraps.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Bongbongbooks.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Bookresq.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Brownsbooks.ca
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Circlecitybooks.net
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Deansbookstore.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Dunawaybooks.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Helvic55.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Henrysbooks.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Jrbooks.biz
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Literaturopolis.net
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Massbaymedia.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Mccauleybooks.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Monarchybooks.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Moodybooks.net
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Raindogbooks.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Readinghabit.com.au
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Readitagain1.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Sackofbooks.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Springstreetbooksri.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Thebearbookcompany.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Thriftybooks.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Trillionbooks.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Washburn-books.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Weirdbooks.com
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Williamsbooks.ca
Sayers, Dorothy L.; Sprague, Rosamond Kent [editor] on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie