9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Doerr, Harriet Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doerr, Harriet Consider This, Senora
San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Harcourt Trade Publishers 1993 0-15-193103-8 / 9780151931033 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hardcover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doerr, Harriet Consider This, Senora
San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Harcourt Trade Publishers 1993 0151931038 / 9780151931033 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Near Fine/Near Fine, owner's inscription on ffep, else fine. The dj is price clipped, else fine. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doerr, Harriet Consider This, Senora
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harvest Books 1994 0156000024 / 9780156000024 Paper Binding Very Good 
VG, paperback, like new 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doerr, Harriet Consider This, Senora
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harvest Books 1994 0156000024 / 9780156000024 Paper Binding Very Good 
VG, paperback 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doerr, Harriet Consider This, Senora
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1994 0-15-600002-4 / 9780156000024 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doerr, Harriet Stones for Ibarra
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1988 0-14-007562-3 / 9780140075625 Paperback Very Good 
Good. Paperback, fiction. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doerr, Harriet Stones for Ibarra
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1988 0-14-007562-3 / 9780140075625 Paperback Good 
Good. Paperback, fiction, water damage and creasing to cover, signature of previous owner. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doerr, Harriet The Tiger in the Grass : Stories and Other Inventions
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1995 0670864714 / 9780670864713 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ 
very good /very good+, hard cover, 210 pp. Short stories. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doerr, Harriet on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Agorabooks.net
Doerr, Harriet on Avenuebookandco.com
Doerr, Harriet on Bellalunabooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Boardsandwraps.com
Doerr, Harriet on Booksagain.net
Doerr, Harriet on Brownsbooks.ca
Doerr, Harriet on Central-bookexchange.com
Doerr, Harriet on Cmereadbooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Doerr, Harriet on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Dejalubookstore.com
Doerr, Harriet on Dunawaybooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Earthlightbooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Flowerbarn1.com
Doerr, Harriet on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Joslu.com
Doerr, Harriet on Joyofbooks.net
Doerr, Harriet on Jrbooks.biz
Doerr, Harriet on Kayleighbug.com
Doerr, Harriet on Khbooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Lakesidebooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Doerr, Harriet on Manorfarmbooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Massbaymedia.com
Doerr, Harriet on Moodybooks.net
Doerr, Harriet on Opcit.com
Doerr, Harriet on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Pribooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Primrosehillbooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Sackofbooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Second-chance-books.com
Doerr, Harriet on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Doerr, Harriet on Showlettwestbooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Store.bookswithapast.com
Doerr, Harriet on Tatteredjacket.com
Doerr, Harriet on Thecastlebookroom.com
Doerr, Harriet on Thriftybooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Trentsbookshelf.com
Doerr, Harriet on Used-and-rare-books.com
Doerr, Harriet on Used.orcabooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Vtsbooks.com
Doerr, Harriet on Wildsageemporium.com
Doerr, Harriet on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie