9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Dobson, James C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dobson, James C. A Family Christmas
Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Multnomah Pub 2002 1-57673-924-4 / 9781576739242 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Harvey, G. (Paintings) 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 8 1/4" x 10 1/4", 78 pages, color paintings by G. Harvey, 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dobson, James C. Bringing up Boys : Practical Advice and Encouragement for Those Shaping the Next Generation of Men
Wheaton Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 2001 0-8423-5266-X / 9780842352666 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, previous owner gift inscription on title page, 269 pages, jacket very gently rubbed 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dobson, Dr. James Dare to Discipline
Wheaton Illinois Tyndale House Publishers 1983 0842306315 / 9780842306317 Paperback Very Good 
Very good trade paperback. Cover is rubbed and lightly creased. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dobson, James C. Hide or Seek, How to Build Self-Esteem in Your Child, Expanded, Updated
Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Fleming H Revell Co 1993 0-8007-5146-9 / 9780800751463 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 188 pages, light crease on back cover, one page dog-eared 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dobson, James Home With a Heart
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 1997 0-8423-1443-1 / 9780842314435 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dobson, James C.;Dobson, James Life on the Edge, a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Word Publishing 1995 0-8499-0927-9 / 9780849909276 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 291 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dobson, James C.;Dobson, James Life on the Edge, a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Word Pub Group 1995 0-8499-0927-9 / 9780849909276 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 291 pages, tight, jacket gently rubbed 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dobson, James C. Life on the Edge, a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Word Pub Group 1995 0-8499-0927-9 / 9780849909276 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, 291 pages, tight, jacket gently rubbed, previous owner info blacked out on front free endpage 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dobson, James; Dobson, James C. Life on the Edge/a Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dallas, Texas Word Publishing 1995 0-8499-0927-9 / 9780849909276 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG Hard Cover, inscription by previous owner on front free endpaper. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dobson, James C.; Dobson, James Life on the Edge: A Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dallas World Publishing Group 1995 0849909279 / 9780849909276 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dobson, James Life on the Edge: A Young Adult's Guide to a Meaningful Future
Dallas, Texas Word Publishing 1995 0-8499-0927-9 / 9780849909276 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good. Hard cover, gift inscription. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dobson, James C.; Dobson, James Love Must Be Tough: New Hope for Families in Crisis
Dallas Word Publishing 1983 0849903483 / 9780849903489 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dobson, James C.; Dobson, Shirley Night Light : A Devotional for Couples
Sisters, OR Multnomah 2000 1576736741 / 9781576736746 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, signed by authors. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dobson, James C. Parenting Isn't for Cowards
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Word Pub Group 1987 0-8499-3342-0 / 9780849933424 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 239 pages, bright, tight, light foxing on fore-edge 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dobson, James C. Parenting Isn't for Cowards: Dealing Confidently with the Frustrations of Child-Rearing.
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Word Publishing 1987 084990630X / 9780849906305 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
239 pp. Fine / VG+ A gift inscription in ink on front free endpaper. Dj is price-clipped. 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dobson, James C. Parenting Isn't for Cowards: The "You Can Do It" Guide for Hassled Parents from America's Best-Loved Family Advocate
Dallas, Texas Word Pub Group 1987 0849933420 / 9780849933424 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 239pp 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dobson, James C. Parenting Isn't for Cowards: The "You Can Do It" Guide for Hassled Parents from America's Best-Loved Family Advocate
Dallas, Texas Word Pub Group 1987 0849933420 / 9780849933424 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 239 pages 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dobson, James Preparing for Adolescence, Advice from One of America's Foremost Family Psychologists on How to Survive the Coming Years of Change
Wheaton Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 1992 0-8423-5037-3 / 9780842350372 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 186 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dobson, James C. Solid Answers: America's Foremost Family Counselor Responds to Tough Questions Facing Today's Families
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Pub 1997 0-8423-0623-4 / 9780842306232 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dobson, James C. Straight Talk to Men and Their Wives, What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women; a Guideposts Two-Book Volume for Christian Families
Carmel, New York, U.S.A. Guideposts 1980 0-8499-0260-6 / 9780849902604 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Belille, Dennis 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 190 pages, black and white illustrations 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dobson, James C. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Dobson, James C. on Agorabooks.net
Dobson, James C. on Agreatbookshop.com
Dobson, James C. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Dobson, James C. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Dobson, James C. on Avenuebookandco.com
Dobson, James C. on Baileybooks.ca
Dobson, James C. on Birkittsbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Books.omcanada.org
Dobson, James C. on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Dobson, James C. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Dobson, James C. on Central-bookexchange.com
Dobson, James C. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dobson, James C. on Crestview-books.com
Dobson, James C. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Deansbookstore.com
Dobson, James C. on Highdiscountbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Houseofdealsco.com
Dobson, James C. on Jrbooks.biz
Dobson, James C. on Lakesidebooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Lilybaybooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Massbaymedia.com
Dobson, James C. on Moodybooks.net
Dobson, James C. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Dobson, James C. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Dobson, James C. on Readitagain1.com
Dobson, James C. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dobson, James C. on Sackofbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Dobson, James C. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Dobson, James C. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Dobson, James C. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dobson, James C. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dobson, James C. on Tatteredjacket.com
Dobson, James C. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Dobson, James C. on Thebestbooksforless.com
Dobson, James C. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Dobson, James C. on Thriftybooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Trillionbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Vidalibros.com
Dobson, James C. on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Dobson, James C. on Wildsageemporium.com
Dobson, James C. on Www.books.omships.org
Dobson, James C. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie