9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Dixon, Franklin W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dixon, Franklin W. Rescued in the Clouds or Ted Scott, Hero of the Air
Grosset & Dunlap Publishers New York 1927 Hardback Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good Hardcover 1927 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dixon, Franklin W. Rescued in the Clouds or Ted Scott, Hero of the Air
New York Grosset & Dunlap Publishers New York 1927 Hardback Good Walter S. Rogers 
Hardcover 1927 Good condition, some edgewear The Ted Scott Flying Stories series. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dixon, Franklin W., The Clue in the Embers (The Hardy Boys #35 )
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1972 NO Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Hardcover. Very Good 1972 edition, blue cover 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dixon, Franklin W. The Clue in the Embers (Hardy Boys Mystery Series)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1955 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, orange and white pictorial endpages, 214 pages, black and white illustrations, 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dixon, Franklin W. The Clue in the Embers [Hardy Boys #35]
New York Gosset and Dunlap 1955 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good condition. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear. Pictorial cover with blue spine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dixon, Franklin W. The Crisscross Shadow (Hardy Boys Mystery Series)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1953 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, 1953 No Dust Jacket, small stain, orange and white tone pictorial endpages, 213 pages, 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dixon, Franklin W. The Crisscross Shadow (Hardy Boys Mystery Series)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1953 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, gently rubbed, orange and white tone pictorial endpages, 213 pages, black and white frontispiece, previous owner ink mark on front free endpage 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dixon, Franklin W. The Crisscross Shadow (Hardy Boys Mystery Stories]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset and Dunlap 1953 Hardcover Very Good- No Dustjacket 
213 pages. Very good-, The number "32" in red in on front board. tan boards 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys #10 : What Happened at Midnight
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1967 0-448-08910-9 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
VG. blue pictorial cover 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dixon, Franklin W. The House on the Cliff (Hardy Boys Mystery Series)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1927 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, tan cover, orange and white endpapers 212 pages, previous owner writing on back of series listing 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dixon, Franklin W. The Missing Chums (Hardy Boys Mystery Series)
Grosset and Dunlap New York 1928 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
Very good, hardcover 1928 brown binding with orange endpapers 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dixon, Franklin W. The Mystery of Cabin Island [Hardy Boys Mystery Stories, No. 8]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap Inc. 1985 0448089084 / 9780448089089 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
VG, hc, no DJ, 178pp. Blue, illustrated cover. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret of Skull Mountain [Hardy Boys #27]
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1948 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good condition. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear on spine. Pictorial cover with blue spine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret of the Lost Tunnel [Hardy Boys #29]
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1950 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good condition. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear on spine. Pictorial cover with blue spine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret of the Lost Tunnel [Hardy Boys Mystery Stories]
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1950 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
VG, hardcover 1950 210pp. Tan covers. orange endpapers 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret of the Old Mill (Hardy Boys Mystery Series)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1927 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, orange and white tone pictorial endpages, previous owner inscription. Published 1927. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret of the Old Mill [The Hardy Boys #3]
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1962 0-448-08903-3 / 9780448089034 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
previous owner's name on front endpaper, blue pictorial cover, very good, hardcover, no dust jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret Panel [Hardy Boys #25]
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1946 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1946. Very good condition. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear. Pictorial cover with blue spine. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dixon, Franklin W. The Short-Wave Mystery [Hardy Boys #24]
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1945 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1945. Very good condition. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear. Pictorial cover with blue spine. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dixon, Franklin W. The Sign of the Crooked Arrow
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1949 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1949. Very good condition. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear. Pictorial cover with blue spine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon, Franklin W. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Agorabooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Agsllc.us
Dixon, Franklin W. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Areadershaven.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Avenuebookandco.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Baileybooks.ca
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bongbongbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booklionshop.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booknetwork.org
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksagain.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookwormhbg.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookyahoo.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Brownsbooks.ca
Dixon, Franklin W. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Donquixotebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Earthlightbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Joslu.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Jrbooks.biz
Dixon, Franklin W. on Lakesidebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Literaturopolis.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Mccauleybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Mikeslibrary.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Mvfbooks.org
Dixon, Franklin W. on Nomadestore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Pointswestbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Ponybooksales.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Readinghabit.com.au
Dixon, Franklin W. on Readitagain1.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Thebookbank.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Thriftybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Tradeabook.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Trillionbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Williamsbooks.ca
Dixon, Franklin W. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Wormhole.com.au

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie