9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

Store Hours

Tuesday - Saturday:
10:30AM - 7:00PM

Sunday & Mondays
Closed

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions 101 Dalmations (Little Golden Book)
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Golden Books 1991 0-307-00116-4 / 9780307001160 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Langley, Bill; Dias, Ron 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, Little Golden Book, color illustrated 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Disney, Walt Alice in Wonderland Meets the White Rabbit (Little Golden Book)
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Western Publishing Co., Inc. 1951 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, Little Golden Book, color scriblles on title page, back page, and pasted down endpages, color illustrated, rubbed, edges and corners worn down 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Disney, Walt; Foster, Alan Dean (intro.), Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio Animated Features and Silly Symphonies (Disney Best Comics Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Abbeville Press 1980 0-89659-120-4 / 9780896591202 Hard Cover Good+ No Dust Jacket Illustrated in Color 
Oversize reinforced hardcover. Markings (in pen) on back cover; some small penmarks on front cover as well. Three pages have writing in the margin; one page has a very small chip at the bottom. Without these flaws, would be at least VG; pages consist of comics in bright, unfaded color. Introduction by Alan Dean Foster; Snow White, Pinocchio, Bambi, Cinderella, Alice in Wonderland, and nine of the Silly Symphonies (including The Little Red Hen, Three Little Pigs, and Mother Pluto) are retold in comics-style format. Unusual oversize (13" x 10") Disney book. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walt Disney Cooking with Mickey Around Our World, Walt Disney World's Most Requested Recipes
Lake Buena Vista, Florida, U.S.A. The Walt Disney Company 1986 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Spiral Bound Plastic Covers, curled on foreedge, tabbed, 292 pages, 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jacobs, David, Walt Disney Disney's America on Parade: A History of the U.S.A. in a Dazzling, Fun-Filled Pageant
Harry N. Abrams/NAL New York 1975 0810905108 / 9780810905108 Trade Paperback Very Good 
143 pp. VG 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Disney, Walt Disney's Beauty and the Beast, Sound and Story Theatre
1991 Paperback Very Good Peterkin, Mike 
Very Good, Pop-up Book, 4 pages of pop-up theatre stages, corners pushed, no audio 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Murphy, Chuck; Walt Disney Company Disney's Beauty and the Beast: Belle Explores the Castle [A Surprise Lift-The-flap Book]
New York Disney Pr 1992 1562822713 / 9781562822712 Hard Cover Very Good- No Dust Jacket Williams, Don [illustrator] 
VG-, corners slightly bumped, covers and endpapers slightly rubbed. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Disney, Walt Disney's Winnie the Pooh: The Big Fat Bee
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mouse Works 1994 1-57082-098-8 / 9781570820984 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, center cut-out with hand puppet of Winnie-the-Pooh to assist in reading of every page "A Puppet Book", 10 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walt Disney Pictures Jungle Book
Twin Books NY 1986 Hard Cover Very Good None 
96 pps VG pictorial cover 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Disney, Walt Mickey Mouse's Joke Book (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
New York Random House 1973 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Hardcover. Very Good 1973 disney's Wonderful World of Reading 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Daly, Kathleen N.;Walt Disney Productions;Guarino, Joseph Mustang!
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pyramid Communications 1976 0-515-03897-0 / 9780515038972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Guarino, Joseph 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, 125 pages, tight, black and white illustrations by Joseph Guarino 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Disney, Walt; Grant, Campbell; Werner, Jane Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, a Big Golden Book in Full Color
New York, New York, U.S.A. Golden Press 1952 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Pictorial Hardback, Classic Disney Big Golden Book 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walt Disney The Aristocats Join Scat Cat's Band
Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A. Twin Books 1988 0-86124-488-5 / 9780861244881 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Shaped Hardback, No Dust Jacket, color illustrated 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Walt Disney Production The Emperor's New Clothes
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1975 0-394-82568-3 / 9780394825687 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, Book Club Edition, edges rubbed, torn at base of spine, color illustrated 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Walt Disney Pictures The LIttle Mermaid
Twin Books NY 1989 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
96 pps VG 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Walt Disney Productions Staff The Sorcerer's Apprentice
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House 1973 0394825519 / 9780394825519 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Good, hard cover, no dust jacket, Book Club Edition, corners bumped and frayed. Binding strong, pages clean and bright. Color illustrations. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Walt Disney Studio The Wonderful Worlds of Walt Disney: Worlds of Nature (#15591)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Golden Press 1965 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket The Walt Disney Studio 
Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Corners and spine bumped. Full colour photos and black-and-white illustrations. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Walt Disney Walt Disney Fun-to-Read Library Vols. 1-19
New York, NY Bantam Books 1985 0553055739 / 9780553055733 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Complete 18 volume set plus parent guide Hardcovers Very Good, pencil scribbling on a couple volumes, torn page on volume one otherwise as new. EXTRA POSTAGE REQUIRED TO SHIP 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Walt Disney Walt Disney Productions Presents Christmas in the Country [Disney's Wonderful World of Reading series]
New York Random House, Inc. 1982 1982 0-394-85876-X / 9780394858760 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good hardcover 1982 pictorial cover, no DJ 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Palmer, Marion; Walt Disney Walt Disney's Uncle Remus Stories (Song of the South)
New York Simon and Schuster, Walt Disney Studios 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Dempster, Al; Justice, Bill 
Adapted from the Disney Motion Picture "Song of the South", beautiful color illustrations 92 page large folio size picture book, SCARCE, Has been professionally rebound in solid golden boards, clean, and tight. A beautiful copy. 
Price: 495.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on 77sunsetbooks.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Agorabooks.net
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Agsllc.us
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Allbooksconsidered.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Areadershaven.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Avenuebookandco.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Baileybooks.ca
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Booklionshop.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Booknetwork.org
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Bookresq.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Booksagain.net
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Bookwormhbg.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Bookyahoo.net
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Borisbooks.co.uk
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Ceranchbooks.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Corinne1300.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Deansbookstore.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Donquixotebooks.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Earthlightbooks.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Everyotherbook.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Jrbooks.biz
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Kandjsplace.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Lakesidebooks.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Literaturopolis.net
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Monarchybooks.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Mylibrarymarket.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Nomadestore.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Onenoffs.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Pointswestbooks.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Readingplanet.co.uk
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Readitagain1.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Scottemersonbooks.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Store.bookswithapast.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Tatteredjacket.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Thebestbooksforless.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Thebookwormonline.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Thriftybooks.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Trillionbooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com