9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

Store Hours

Tuesday - Saturday:
10:30AM - 7:00PM

Sunday & Mondays
Closed

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions 101 Dalmations (Little Golden Book)
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Golden Books 1991 0-307-00116-4 / 9780307001160 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Langley, Bill; Dias, Ron 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, Little Golden Book, color illustrated 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buchanan, Edna; Disney Pr Hyperion Act of Betrayal
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 1996 0-7868-6098-7 / 9780786860982 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very GOod, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 292 pages, tight 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Disney, Walt Alice in Wonderland Meets the White Rabbit (Little Golden Book)
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Western Publishing Co., Inc. 1951 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, Little Golden Book, color scriblles on title page, back page, and pasted down endpages, color illustrated, rubbed, edges and corners worn down 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Disney, Walt; Foster, Alan Dean (intro.), Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio Animated Features and Silly Symphonies (Disney Best Comics Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Abbeville Press 1980 0-89659-120-4 / 9780896591202 Hard Cover Good+ No Dust Jacket Illustrated in Color 
Oversize reinforced hardcover. Markings (in pen) on back cover; some small penmarks on front cover as well. Three pages have writing in the margin; one page has a very small chip at the bottom. Without these flaws, would be at least VG; pages consist of comics in bright, unfaded color. Introduction by Alan Dean Foster; Snow White, Pinocchio, Bambi, Cinderella, Alice in Wonderland, and nine of the Silly Symphonies (including The Little Red Hen, Three Little Pigs, and Mother Pluto) are retold in comics-style format. Unusual oversize (13" x 10") Disney book. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Disney Enterprises, Inc. Cinderella [Disney Princess Volume 1]
USA Advance Publishers 2005 1579731775 / 9781579731779 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walt Disney Cooking with Mickey Around Our World, Walt Disney World's Most Requested Recipes
Lake Buena Vista, Florida, U.S.A. The Walt Disney Company 1986 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Spiral Bound Plastic Covers, curled on foreedge, tabbed, 292 pages, 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Disney Studio Staff Disney's Aladdin : Travels with the Genie, a Puppet Book
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mouse Works, 1993 
7 1/4 By 9 1/2". Very good, hard cover, no dust jacket, corners very slightly bumped. Contains hand puppet of genie. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jacobs, David, Walt Disney Disney's America on Parade: A History of the U.S.A. in a Dazzling, Fun-Filled Pageant
Harry N. Abrams/NAL New York 1975 0810905108 / 9780810905108 Trade Paperback Very Good 
143 pp. VG 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Disney, Walt Disney's Beauty and the Beast, Sound and Story Theatre
1991 Paperback Very Good Peterkin, Mike 
Very Good, Pop-up Book, 4 pages of pop-up theatre stages, corners pushed, no audio 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Murphy, Chuck; Walt Disney Company Disney's Beauty and the Beast: Belle Explores the Castle [A Surprise Lift-The-flap Book]
New York Disney Pr 1992 1562822713 / 9781562822712 Hard Cover Very Good- No Dust Jacket Williams, Don [illustrator] 
VG-, corners slightly bumped, covers and endpapers slightly rubbed. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Disney Disney's Beauty and the Beast: Classic Storybook
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mouse Works 1997 1-57082-034-1 / 9781570820342 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good. no dust jacket, Hard cover, name of previous owner on front endpaper, color illustrations. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Disney Disney's Mickey and Friends: The Mailman
Walt Disney Productions 1980 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
No Dust Jacket. Good hard cover, pages loose, corners bumped. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Norman, Floyd, Disney Disney's Mickey Mouse in the Barracuda Triangle
Greenwich, Connecticut Twin Books 1990 0792454022 / 9780792454021 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good-, hard cover, no dust jacket, pictorial cover, marks on endpapers 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Disney Disney's Pocahontas
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mouse Works 1995 1570821143 / 9781570821141 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 
Vey good hard cover. Previous owners name on first page 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Disney Disney's Stitch! The Movie
Maitland, FL Advance Publishers 2006 1579732135 / 9781579732134 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Disney, Walt Disney's Winnie the Pooh: The Big Fat Bee
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mouse Works 1994 1-57082-098-8 / 9781570820984 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, center cut-out with hand puppet of Winnie-the-Pooh to assist in reading of every page "A Puppet Book", 10 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Walt Disney Pictures Jungle Book
Twin Books NY 1986 Hard Cover Very Good None 
96 pps VG pictorial cover 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Disney, Walt Mickey Mouse's Joke Book (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
New York Random House 1973 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Hardcover. Very Good 1973 disney's Wonderful World of Reading 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Daly, Kathleen N.;Walt Disney Productions;Guarino, Joseph Mustang!
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pyramid Communications 1976 0-515-03897-0 / 9780515038972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Guarino, Joseph 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, 125 pages, tight, black and white illustrations by Joseph Guarino 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Disney, Walt; Grant, Campbell; Werner, Jane Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, a Big Golden Book in Full Color
New York, New York, U.S.A. Golden Press 1952 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Pictorial Hardback, Classic Disney Big Golden Book 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Aedenstclair.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Agorabooks.net
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Agsllc.us
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Avenuebookandco.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Baileybooks.ca
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Boardsandwraps.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Booknetwork.org
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Bookresq.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Bookyahoo.net
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Corinne1300.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Ebooksweb.net
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Greentextbooks.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Hyperionbookstore.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Jrbooks.biz
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Lakesidebooks.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Literaturopolis.net
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Massbaymedia.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Mylibrarymarket.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Nomadestore.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Peerlessbookstore.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Rainydaypaperback.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Readingplanet.co.uk
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Sackofbooks.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Shop.abundatrade.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Store.bookswithapast.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Store.donatemybooks.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Svenandolesbooks.net
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Tatteredjacket.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Thebearbookcompany.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Thebookbank.net
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Thriftybooks.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Trillionbooks.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Washburn-books.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Wexfordbookshop.com
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Williamsbooks.ca
Korman, Justine;Walt Disney Productions on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com