9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Didion, Joan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Didion, Joan A Book of Common Prayer
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1978 0671834754 / 9780671834753 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Cover is rubbed. Previous owner's inscription inside front cover. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Didion, Joan A Book of Common Prayer
New York Simon & Schuster 1977 0671224913 / 9780671224912 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - 
VG-/VG-, hc, book has owner's stamp, pen mark on back endpaper, binding shaken, rubbing on covers and spine, dj has tears on top and bottom edges of spine, stain on side edge, 272pp 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Didion, Joan A Book of Common Prayer
New York Simon and Schuster 1977 0671224913 / 9780671224912 Hard Cover VG VG 
VG/VG HC; minor wear and fading; tight clean book 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Didion, Joan Democracy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1984 0671419773 / 9780671419776 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Didion, Joan Democracy: a Novel
Toronto, ON, Canada Lester & Orpen Dennys, Limited 1984 0886190541 / 9780886190545 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hard cover, corners slightly bumped, dust jacket rubbed. 234 pp. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Didion, Joan Democracy: a Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1984 0671419773 / 9780671419776 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hard cover, First Edition, corners slightly bumped, dust jacket slightly rubbed. 234 pp. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Didion, Joan Miami
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon and Schuster New York 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
238 pp. fine/vg+ Dj 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Didion, Joan Miami
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1987 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good, previous owners inscription on ffep 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Didion, Joan Miami
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1987 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Didion, Joan Miami
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hard cover, 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Didion, Joan Play It As It Lays
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1972 No Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, stains along bottom edge, rubbed, previous owner info on front free endpage, 213 pages, tight 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Didion, Joan Play It As It Lays
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1978 0671834800 / 9780671834807 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Cover is rubbed. Previous owner's inscription inside front cover. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Didion, Joan Run River: A Haunting and Explosive Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1978 0-671-81979-8 / 9780671819798 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Paperback 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Didion, Joan Salvador
New York S & S New York 1983 Ist Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good: DJ first edition 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Didion, Joan The Last Thing He Wanted
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1996 0-679-43331-7 / 9780679433316 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Didion, Joan The Year of Magical Thinking [audiobook, Unabridged, 4 discs]
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Highbridge Co 2005 159887005X / 9781598870053 Very Good 
Very good, audiobook, 4 compact discs, unabridged, read by Barbara Caruso 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Didion, Joan on 77sunsetbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Agorabooks.net
Didion, Joan on Allbooksconsidered.com
Didion, Joan on Alongthewaybooks.com
Didion, Joan on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Didion, Joan on Avenuebookandco.com
Didion, Joan on Bellalunabooks.com
Didion, Joan on Booklionshop.com
Didion, Joan on Booksagain.net
Didion, Joan on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Didion, Joan on Bookwormhbg.com
Didion, Joan on Brownsbooks.ca
Didion, Joan on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Didion, Joan on Cmereadbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Didion, Joan on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Didion, Joan on Donquixotebooks.com
Didion, Joan on Earthlightbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Elsworthhob.com
Didion, Joan on Fossilbooks.ca
Didion, Joan on Hardingsbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Helvic55.com
Didion, Joan on Joslu.com
Didion, Joan on Joyofbooks.net
Didion, Joan on Literaturopolis.net
Didion, Joan on Mccauleybooks.com
Didion, Joan on Moodybooks.net
Didion, Joan on Nomadestore.com
Didion, Joan on Opcit.com
Didion, Joan on Petescheapbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Didion, Joan on Raindogbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Rainydaypaperback.com
Didion, Joan on Rareandrecent.com
Didion, Joan on Readitagain1.com
Didion, Joan on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Didion, Joan on Roberterwinbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Sackofbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Store.bookswithapast.com
Didion, Joan on Thebookbank.net
Didion, Joan on Thriftybooks.com
Didion, Joan on Trillionbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Unclebooks.com
Didion, Joan on Williamsbooks.ca

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie