|
|
Didion, Joan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Didion, Joan A Book of Common Prayer New York Simon & Schuster 1977 0671224913 / 9780671224912 Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good - VG-/VG-, hc, book has owner's stamp, pen mark on back endpaper, binding shaken, rubbing on covers and spine, dj has tears on top and bottom edges of spine, stain on side edge, 272pp Price:
11.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Didion, Joan Democracy New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1984 0671419773 / 9780671419776 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket. Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Didion, Joan Democracy: a Novel Toronto, ON, Canada Lester & Orpen Dennys, Limited 1984 0886190541 / 9780886190545 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very good/very good, hard cover, corners slightly bumped, dust jacket rubbed. 234 pp. Price:
14.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Didion, Joan Democracy: a Novel New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1984 0671419773 / 9780671419776 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very good/very good, hard cover, First Edition, corners slightly bumped, dust jacket slightly rubbed. 234 pp. Price:
17.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Didion, Joan Miami Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon and Schuster New York 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 238 pp. fine/vg+ Dj Price:
12.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Didion, Joan Miami Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1987 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good, previous owners inscription on ffep Price:
11.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Didion, Joan Miami Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1987 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hardcover Very Good/Very Good Price:
12.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Didion, Joan Miami New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very good/very good, hard cover, Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Didion, Joan Play It As It Lays New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1972 No Mass Market Paperback Very Good Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, stains along bottom edge, rubbed, previous owner info on front free endpage, 213 pages, tight Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Didion, Joan Play It As It Lays New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1978 0671834800 / 9780671834807 Paperback Very Good Very good mass market paperback. Cover is rubbed. Previous owner's inscription inside front cover. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Didion, Joan on 77sunsetbooks.com Didion, Joan on Agorabooks.net Didion, Joan on Allbooksconsidered.com Didion, Joan on Alongthewaybooks.com Didion, Joan on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Didion, Joan on Avenuebookandco.com Didion, Joan on Bellalunabooks.com Didion, Joan on Booklionshop.com Didion, Joan on Booksagain.net Didion, Joan on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Didion, Joan on Bookwormhbg.com Didion, Joan on Brownsbooks.ca Didion, Joan on Catchandreleasebooks.com Didion, Joan on Cmereadbooks.com Didion, Joan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Didion, Joan on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| Didion, Joan on Donquixotebooks.com Didion, Joan on Earthlightbooks.com Didion, Joan on Elsworthhob.com Didion, Joan on Fossilbooks.ca Didion, Joan on Hardingsbooks.com Didion, Joan on Helvic55.com Didion, Joan on Joslu.com Didion, Joan on Joyofbooks.net Didion, Joan on Literaturopolis.net Didion, Joan on Mccauleybooks.com Didion, Joan on Moodybooks.net Didion, Joan on Nomadestore.com Didion, Joan on Opcit.com Didion, Joan on Petescheapbooks.com Didion, Joan on Ppetersonbookseller.com Didion, Joan on Raindogbooks.com
| Didion, Joan on Rainydaypaperback.com Didion, Joan on Rareandrecent.com Didion, Joan on Readitagain1.com Didion, Joan on Remembrancebooks.com.au Didion, Joan on Roberterwinbooks.com Didion, Joan on Sackofbooks.com Didion, Joan on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Didion, Joan on Store.bookswithapast.com Didion, Joan on Thebookbank.net Didion, Joan on Thriftybooks.com Didion, Joan on Trillionbooks.com Didion, Joan on Unclebooks.com Didion, Joan on Williamsbooks.ca |
|
|