9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Dickson, Gordon R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dickson, Gordon R. Home From the Shore
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace 1979 0-441-34256-6 / 9780441342563 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Odbert, James R. 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine crease, 221 pages, black and white illustrations by James Odbert 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dickson, Gordon R. No Room for Man (Original Title: Necromancer)
New York Manor Books Inc. 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, slight shelfwear. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dickson, Gordon R. No Room for Man (Original Title: Necromancer) 95367
New York, New York, U.S.A. Manor Books 1974 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, spine crease 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dickson, Gordon R. Sleepwalkers' World
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1985 0812535561 / 9780812535563 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, paperback, spine creased. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dickson, Gordon R. Space Winners
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0812535588 / 9780812535587 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dickson, Gordon R. The Alien Way
New York, New York, U.S.A. Warner 1977 0-446-84552-3 / 9780446845526 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, spine creases, 214 pages, tight 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickson, Gordon R. The Chantry Guild, a Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1988 0-441-10276-X / 9780441102761 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, jacket gently rubbed, 428 pages 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dickson, Gordon R. The R-Master
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Co. 1973 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ 
NF/VG+, hc, BCE, 186pp. Science fiction. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickson, Gordon R. The Space Swimmers (ACE 77767-8)
Mississauga, ON, Canada Putnam Berkley 1981 0441777678 / 9780441777679 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dickson, Gordon R. The Spirit of Dorsai, the Heart and Soul of the Dorsai, Magnificently Illustrated (Ace 77802)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace 1979 Trade Paper Very Good- Fernandez, Fernando 
Very Good, Trade Paper, rubbed, 281 pages, black and white illustrations by Fernando Fernandez 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dickson, Gordon R. Wolfling
New York Dell publishing Co., Inc. 1980 0440196337 / 9780440196334 Mass Market Paperback Good 
good, paperback, covers creased, slightly torn, slight water damage 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dickson, Gordon R. Young Bleys
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1991 0-312-93130-1 / 9780312931308 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Some minor yellowing to fore edge, else solid vg+/vg+. Unread. First edition. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dickson, Gordon R. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Agorabooks.net
Dickson, Gordon R. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Areadershaven.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Avenuebookandco.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Baileybooks.ca
Dickson, Gordon R. on Birkittsbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Boardsandwraps.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Booklionshop.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Bookwormhbg.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Brownsbooks.ca
Dickson, Gordon R. on Circlecitybooks.net
Dickson, Gordon R. on Cmereadbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Deansbookstore.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Ebookisle.net
Dickson, Gordon R. on Elsworthhob.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Hyperionbookstore.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Jrbooks.biz
Dickson, Gordon R. on Lakesidebooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Literaturopolis.net
Dickson, Gordon R. on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Mvfbooks.org
Dickson, Gordon R. on Mylibrarymarket.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Nomadestore.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Readitagain1.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Riverwashbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Sackofbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Scottsbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Dickson, Gordon R. on Tatteredjacket.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Thriftybooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Tradeabook.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Wormhole.com.au

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie