9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Dickinson, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dickinson, Peter A Summer in the Twenties
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random Books; Pantheon Books 1981 0-394-75186-8 / 9780394751863 First American Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback previous owner inscription on front free endpage 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dickinson, Peter City of Gold and other Stories from the Old Testament
Boston Otter Books 1992 0395631734 / 9780395631737 Trade Paper Very Good Foreman, Michael [illustrator] 
VG, pb, covers scratched, corners bumped, 188pp, color illus. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dickinson, Peter Death of a Unicorn
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1985 0-394-74100-5 / 9780394741000 Paperback Good 
Good. Paperback, fiction. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dickinson, Peter Devil's Children
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1988 0440200822 / 9780440200826 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dickinson, Peter King and Joker
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1976 
First American Edition. 5 1/2 By 8 1/2". Very good+/very good, hard cover, edges slightly rubbed, dust jacket very slightly rubbed. 222 pp. Mystery. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dickinson, Peter King and Joker
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1983 0-394-71600-0 / 9780394716008 Paperback Good 
Good. Paperback, fiction. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickinson, Peter Perfect Gallows
New York, NY, U.S.A. International Polygonics, Limited 1989 1-55882-004-3 / 9781558820043 Paperback Good 
good, paperback, General age wear, back cover lightly soiled 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dickinson, Peter Perfect Gallows
New York, NY, U.S.A. International Polygonics, Limited 1989 1-55882-004-3 / 9781558820043 Trade Paper Very Good- No Dust Jacket - As Issued 
VG paperback. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickinson, Peter Suth's Story: The Kin
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1998 0-448-41709-X / 9780448417097 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, pushed/warped, 211 pages 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dickinson, Peter The Flight of Dragons
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Row 1979 0060110740 / 9780060110741 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Anderson, Wayne [illustrator] 
Very good/very good, hardcover, ends of spine very slightly bumped, tiny notch on front of dust jacket, color and black and white illustrations. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dickinson, Peter The Last Houseparty : A Novel of Suspense
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1982 0-394-51795-4 / 9780394517957 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dickinson, Peter The Ropemaker
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Pr 2003 0385730632 / 9780385730631 Paperback Very Good Andrew, Ian [illustrator] 
Very good, trade paperback, slightly creased. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dickinson, Peter on 77sunsetbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Aedenstclair.com
Dickinson, Peter on Agorabooks.net
Dickinson, Peter on Alongthewaybooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Areadershaven.com
Dickinson, Peter on Avenuebookandco.com
Dickinson, Peter on Baileybooks.ca
Dickinson, Peter on Booklionshop.com
Dickinson, Peter on Booknetwork.org
Dickinson, Peter on Booksagain.net
Dickinson, Peter on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Dickinson, Peter on Borisbooks.co.uk
Dickinson, Peter on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Dickinson, Peter on Brownsbooks.ca
Dickinson, Peter on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dickinson, Peter on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Deansbookstore.com
Dickinson, Peter on Donquixotebooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Earthlightbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Grassriverbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Khbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Lakesidebooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Literaturopolis.net
Dickinson, Peter on Massbaymedia.com
Dickinson, Peter on Mccauleybooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Moodybooks.net
Dickinson, Peter on Mvfbooks.org
Dickinson, Peter on Nomadestore.com
Dickinson, Peter on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Dickinson, Peter on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dickinson, Peter on Readitagain1.com
Dickinson, Peter on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dickinson, Peter on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Roberterwinbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Sackofbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dickinson, Peter on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dickinson, Peter on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Dickinson, Peter on Thriftybooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Tradeabook.com
Dickinson, Peter on Unclebooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Washburn-books.com
Dickinson, Peter on Williamsbooks.ca
Dickinson, Peter on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie