9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Francis, Dick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Francis, Dick 10 Lb. Penalty
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. G.P. Putnam's Sons New York 1997 0399143025 / 9780399143021 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good with DJ first edition 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Francis, Dick 10 Lb. Penalty
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. G.P. Putnam's Sons New York 1997 0399143025 / 9780399143021 First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
273 pp. fine / vg+ Dj 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Francis, Dick 10 Lb. Penalty
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997 1997 0399143025 / 9780399143021 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First Edition.. Very good/very good, hard cover, 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Francis, Dick 10 Lb. Penalty
New York, New York, U.S.A. G.P. Putnam's Sons 1997 0-399-14302-5 / 9780399143021 First Edition Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, dust jacket lightly rubbed 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Francis, Dick 10 Lb. Penalty
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1997 0-399-14302-5 / 9780399143021 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction, thriller. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Francis, Dick 10 Lb. Penalty
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1997 0-399-14302-5 / 9780399143021 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction, sports & recreation, horse racing. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Francis, Dick 10 Lb. Penalty
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1997 0-399-14302-5 / 9780399143021 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Francis, Dick; Queen, Ellery; Runyon, Damon; Innes, Micahel; Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan; Gilbert, Anthony; Charteris, Leslie; Wallace, Edgar; Peyton, Richard At the Track: A Treasury of Racing Stories
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers 1986 0-517-64281-6 / 9780517642818 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket has a few tiny tears along top edge, else very good, 366 pages, 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Francis, Dick Banker
New York, NY Ballantine 1984 0449202623 / 9780449202623 Mass Market Paperback Good 
good mass market paperback, normal wear, creased spine, 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Francis, Dick Bolt
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1987 0-399-13226-0 / 9780399132261 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket has short tear in top front. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Francis, Dick Bolt
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1987 0399132260 / 9780399132261 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, 1987 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Francis, Dick Break in
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1986 0-399-13121-3 / 9780399131219 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket has slight edgewear 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Francis, Dick Come to Grief
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. G.P. Putnam's Sons New York 1995 0-399-14082-4 / 9780399140822 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
308 pages Very good, with Dust jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Francis, Dick Come to Grief
New York, New York, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1995 0-399-14082-4 / 9780399140822 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 308 pages 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Francis, Dick Come to Grief
New York, New York, U.S.A. G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0-399-14082-4 / 9780399140822 Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good. Hard cover 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Francis, Dick Come to Grief
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1995 0-399-14082-4 / 9780399140822 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Francis, Dick Comeback
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam, Incorporated 1991 0399136703 / 9780399136702 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good 
Very Good+/Very Good, book in great shape, block tight, pages clean. The dust jacket is great, no chips or tears. This is the first edition of Francis's thirtieth electrifying novel. Francis takes us from the racetrack to corridors of international power, and weaves a suspenseful tale from these farflung elements. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Francis, Dick Comeback
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399136703 / 9780399136702 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
NF/VG, hc, 320pp. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Francis, Dick Dead Cert
New York Fawcett Books 1991 0449212637 / 9780449212639 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, spine creased, covers rubbed 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Francis, Dick Decider
G.P. Putnam's Sons New York 1993 0-399-13871-4 / 9780399138713 1st Edition Hardback Very Good Very Good 
318 ppg VG+/VG 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Francis, Dick on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Francis, Dick on Agorabooks.net
Francis, Dick on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Allbooksconsidered.com
Francis, Dick on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Francis, Dick on Arccbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Avenuebookandco.com
Francis, Dick on Baileybooks.ca
Francis, Dick on Bailgatebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Bellalunabooks.com
Francis, Dick on Bongbongbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Bookwormhbg.com
Francis, Dick on Bookyahoo.net
Francis, Dick on Borisbooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Brownsbooks.ca
Francis, Dick on Circlecitybooks.net
Francis, Dick on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Francis, Dick on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Donquixotebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Earthlightbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Hardingsbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Hillcountrybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Joslu.com
Francis, Dick on Jrbooks.biz
Francis, Dick on Llandeilobookshop.com
Francis, Dick on Mahlerbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Mccauleybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Mokadabooks.com
Francis, Dick on Monarchybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Nomadestore.com
Francis, Dick on Onenoffs.com
Francis, Dick on Ponybooksales.com
Francis, Dick on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Francis, Dick on Raindogbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Rainydaypaperback.com
Francis, Dick on Readinghabit.com.au
Francis, Dick on Readitagain1.com
Francis, Dick on Roberterwinbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Francis, Dick on Scottsbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Thebookbank.net
Francis, Dick on Thriftybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Tradeabook.com
Francis, Dick on Wildsageemporium.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie