9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Duane, Diane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duane, Diane A Wizard Alone
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Magic Carpet Books 2003 0-15-204911-8 / 9780152049119 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 334 pages, tight 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Duane, Diane Dark Mirror
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 0-671-79438-8 / 9780671794385 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
VG Paper Back 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Duane, Diane Dark Mirror (Star Trek Ser.: The Next Generation)
New York: Pocket Books, 1993 
Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Very Good+/Fine, slight smudge on bottom edge of text block, otherwise book in fine shape. In the honored tradition of Star Trek characters meeting their evil twins, Picard faces off against his dark side. Another suspense-filled adventure with your favorite crew. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Duane, Diane Dark Mirror (Star Trek Ser.: The Next Generation)
New York: Pocket Books, 1993 
Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Very Good+/Very Good+, book edge worn, otherwise great. Dust jacket faintly rubbed on rear panel, no chips or tears. In the honored tradition of Star Trek charact ers meeting their evil twins, Picard faces off against his dark side. Another suspense-filled adventure with your favorite crew. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Duane, Diane Dark Mirror (Star Trek Ser.: The Next Generation)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993 
5 3/4 By 8 3/4". Very good/very good+, hard cover, edges slightly bumped, slight rubbing to dust jacket. 337 pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Duane, Diane Deep Wizardry
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Magic Carpet Books 2001 0-15-216257-7 / 9780152162573 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Duane, Diane Doctor's Orders [Star Trek #50]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1990 0-671-66189-2 / 9780671661892 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction. 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Duane, Diane High Wizardry
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Magic Carpet Books 2001 0-15-216244-5 / 9780152162443 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 353 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Duane, Diane; Morwood, Peter Mindblast
New York, N.Y. Avon Books 1991 0-380-75852-0 / 9780380758524 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back, previous bookstore's stamp on front free endpaper. 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Duane, Diane; Morwood, Peter SpaceCops: Mindblast
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 1991 0-380-75852-0 / 9780380758524 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, spine creased. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Duane, Diane Spock's World
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1989 0-671-66773-4 / 9780671667733 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
VG Paper Back 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Duane, Diane Spock's World
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1988 0-671-66851-X / 9780671668518 First Pocket Books Trade Hard Cover Prin Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket edge rubbed 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Duane, Diane Spock's World [Star Trek]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1989 0-671-66773-4 / 9780671667733 Paperback Very Good- 
Very good-. Paperback, spine creased, edges slightly rubbed. 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Duane, Diane; Morwood, Peter Star Trek #35: The Romulan Way
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1987 0671680854 / 9780671680855 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Cover and spine lightly creased. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Duane, Diane Star Trek: The Next Generation: Dark Mirror
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 0671794388 / 9780671794385 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased, small tear on back cover. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Duane, Diane The Wounded Sky
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1983 0-671-66735-1 / 9780671667351 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, edges slightly rubbed. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Duane, Diane The Wounded Sky
New York, N.Y. Timescape Books 1983 0-671-47389-1 / 9780671473891 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Duane, Diane The Wounded Sky
New York, N.Y. Timescape Books 1983 0-671-47389-1 / 9780671473891 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duane, Diane on 77sunsetbooks.com
Duane, Diane on Aedenstclair.com
Duane, Diane on Agorabooks.net
Duane, Diane on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Duane, Diane on Areadershaven.com
Duane, Diane on Avenuebookandco.com
Duane, Diane on Baileybooks.ca
Duane, Diane on Bellalunabooks.com
Duane, Diane on Boardsandwraps.com
Duane, Diane on Bookyahoo.net
Duane, Diane on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Duane, Diane on Brownsbooks.ca
Duane, Diane on Central-bookexchange.com
Duane, Diane on Cmereadbooks.com
Duane, Diane on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Duane, Diane on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Duane, Diane on Deansbookstore.com
Duane, Diane on Dunawaybooks.com
Duane, Diane on Earthlightbooks.com
Duane, Diane on Itembazaar.com
Duane, Diane on Joslu.com
Duane, Diane on Jrbooks.biz
Duane, Diane on Khbooks.com
Duane, Diane on Lakesidebooks.com
Duane, Diane on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Duane, Diane on Massbaymedia.com
Duane, Diane on Mccauleybooks.com
Duane, Diane on Mokadabooks.com
Duane, Diane on Peerlessbookstore.com
Duane, Diane on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Duane, Diane on Rainydaypaperback.com
Duane, Diane on Readitagain1.com
Duane, Diane on Sackofbooks.com
Duane, Diane on Shop.abundatrade.com
Duane, Diane on Skylarkerbooks.com
Duane, Diane on Store.bookswithapast.com
Duane, Diane on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Duane, Diane on Svenandolesbooks.net
Duane, Diane on Tatteredjacket.com
Duane, Diane on Thebearbookcompany.com
Duane, Diane on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Duane, Diane on Thriftybooks.com
Duane, Diane on Tradeabook.com
Duane, Diane on Used.orcabooks.com
Duane, Diane on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie