9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Deighton, Len Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Deighton, Len Berlin Game
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf New York, NY 1983 0-394-53407-7 / 9780394534077 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
345 pp. VG+/VG hardcover first edition 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deighton, Len Berlin Game
Alfred A. Knopf New York 1984 0-394-53407-7 / 9780394534077 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Deighton, Len Berlin Game
Alfred A. Knopf New York 1984 0-394-53407-7 / 9780394534077 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
334 pages Fine with fine dust-jacket 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deighton, Len; Nehring, Walter K. (fore.) Blitzkrieg: From the Rise of Hitler to the Fall of Dunkirk
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1980 Book Club Edition Hardbound Near Fine Near Fine Book Club Edition 
Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 295 pp.; Book Club Edition; light edge wear on binding and dustjacket. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deighton, Len Catch a Falling Spy
New York Pocket Books 1977 0671816853 / 9780671816858 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, spine creased, marker on blurb page 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deighton, Len Catch a Falling Spy
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 0151161275 / 9780151161270 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, 268pp. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deighton, Len Charity
New York Harpercollins 1997 0061096024 / 9780061096020 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, paperback, spine creased 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deighton, Len City of Gold
Harper New York 1992 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Deighton, Len Events Relating to the Last Flight of an R.A.F. BOMBER Over Germany on the Night of June 31, 1943
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Row, Publishers 1970 First U.S. Edition Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, dust jacket corners and spine edges small tears 
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Deighton, Len Goodbye, Mickey Mouse
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1982 0394512596 / 9780394512594 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover 1982 337pp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Deighton, Len Mamista
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1991 0-06-017936-8 / 9780060179366 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Deighton, Len Mamista
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1991 0060179368 / 9780060179366 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- 
VG, HC, dj has two gouges on back 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Deighton, Len Mamista
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Century 1991 07126-4963-8 / 9780712649636 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, large type, 360 pages 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Deighton, Len Mexico Set
New York, N.Y. Alfred A. Knopf Inc 1985 0-394-53525-1 / 9780394535258 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First Edition 
Very good hard cover. First edition. Sequel to "Berlin Game". Red remaindered mark on top edge. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Deighton, Len Only When I Laugh, a Novel of Suspense
New York, New York, U.S.A. The Mysterious Press 1987 0-89296-175-9 / 9780892961757 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Printing, previous owner name on front free endpage, jacket faded near edges, 241 pages 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Deighton, Len Spy Hook
New York, New York, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1988 0-394-55178-8 / 9780394551784 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good. Hard cover, signature of previous owner 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Deighton, Len Spy Line
Alfred A. Knopf New York 1989 0-394-55179-6 / 9780394551791 First U.S. ed. Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG+ Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Deighton, Len Spy Line
Knopf New York 1989 0-394-55179-6 / 9780394551791 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good: DJ Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Deighton, Len Spy Sinker
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1990 0-06-039118-9 / 9780060391188 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good-, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Deighton, Len Spy Sinker: A Novel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1990 0060391189 / 9780060391188 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good with very good dust jacket with some wrinkling climax of the Spy Hook and Spy Line series previous owners name inscribed on front page 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deighton, Len on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Deighton, Len on Agorabooks.net
Deighton, Len on Ainsworthbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Deighton, Len on Arccbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Avenuebookandco.com
Deighton, Len on Baileybooks.ca
Deighton, Len on Bellalunabooks.com
Deighton, Len on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Bongbongbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Booklionshop.com
Deighton, Len on Booksagain.net
Deighton, Len on Bookyahoo.net
Deighton, Len on Brownsbooks.ca
Deighton, Len on Circlecitybooks.net
Deighton, Len on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Deighton, Len on Donquixotebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Earthlightbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Elsworthhob.com
Deighton, Len on Gabookcompany.com
Deighton, Len on Hardingsbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Joslu.com
Deighton, Len on Jrbooks.biz
Deighton, Len on Khbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Llandeilobookshop.com
Deighton, Len on Mahlerbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Mccauleybooks.com
Deighton, Len on Mokadabooks.com
Deighton, Len on Monarchybooks.com
Deighton, Len on Nomadestore.com
Deighton, Len on Onenoffs.com
Deighton, Len on Petescheapbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Pointswestbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Deighton, Len on Raindogbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Rainydaypaperback.com
Deighton, Len on Readinghabit.com.au
Deighton, Len on Readitagain1.com
Deighton, Len on Riverwashbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Roberterwinbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Scottsbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Thriftybooks.com
Deighton, Len on Wildsageemporium.com
Deighton, Len on Williamsbooks.ca

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie