9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Dean with John Kilgo and Sally Jenkins. A Coach's Life.
c1999 Random House New York 037550270X / 9780375502705 First Edition Hardcover b/w photos 
350 pp. VG / VG Lower corners bumped. Dj wrinkled at lower corners and lightly rubbed. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Dean;Jenkins, Sally;Kilgo, John;Smith, Dean E. A Coach's Life: My 40 Years in College Basketball
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 2002 0375758801 / 9780375758805 Paper Back Very Good No Dust Jacket 
2002. Paperback, very good condition. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dean, John Blind Ambition
New York Pocket Books 1977 0671812483 / 9780671812485 Paper Back Very Good 
1977. Paper back, very good condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dean, John W. III Blind Ambition: The White House Years
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon and Schuster 1976 0671224387 / 9780671224387 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Cloth Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 16 pages of black and white photos 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dean, John Wesley Blind Ambition: The White House Years
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1976 0-671-22438-7 / 9780671224387 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good-/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 415 pages, 16 pages black and white photos 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dean, John W. Blind Ambition: The White House Years
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1979 0671224387 / 9780671224387 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Browne, John; Dean, Timothy Building of Faith : Westminster Cathedral
London, England, U.K. Booth-Clibborn Editions 1995 1873968450 / 9781873968451 Hard Cover in Slipcase Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket in slipcase. Slipcase has small tear at bottom. Lavishly illustrated with full colour and black-and-white photos. May require extra postage. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Friedman, Micheal; Ordover, John J.; Smith, Dean Wesley Dujonian's Hoard (Star Trek Next Generation Captain's Table Book 2 of 6)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1998 0-671-01465-X / 9780671014650 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good+, Mass Market Paperback, 272 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dean, John A. [editor] Lange's Handbook of Chemistry [Twelfth Edition]
New York Mcgraw-Hill Book Company 1979 0070161917 / 9780070161917 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
very good hardcover, no dust jacket. Priority or international shipping may require additional postage. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dean, John Lost Honor
New York Stratford Company 1982 0936906154 / 9780936906157 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
370pps VG in VG DJ 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dean, John Lost Honor
Stratford Company New York 1982 0936906154 / 9780936906157 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
370pps VG in VG DJ 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dean, John W. Lost Honor
Los Angeles Stratford Press 1982 0936906154 / 9780936906157 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, 370pp. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dean, John W. Lost Honor
Los Angeles Stratford Press 1982 0936906154 / 9780936906157 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
VG+/VG, hc, DJ has very slight edgewear. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dean, John The Making of a Black Mayor
Washington, D. C. Joint Center for Political Studies 1973 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good trade paperback 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dean, John W. Worse Than Watergate: The Secret Presidency of George W. Bush
New York Little Brown & Co 2004 031600023X / 9780316000239 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
hardcover with DJ. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dean, John W. Worse Than Watergate: The Secret Presidency of George W. Bush
New York Little Brown & Co 2004 031600023X / 9780316000239 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG with DJ hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dean, John W. Worse Than Watergate: The Secret Presidency of George W. Bush
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2004 0-316-00023-X / 9780316000239 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, front cover rubbed, 240 pages, clean, previous owner inscription on front free endpage, dust jacket rubbed along back line 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dean, John W. Worse Than Watergate: The Secret Presidency of George W. Bush
New York Little Brown & Co 2004 031600023X / 9780316000239 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good+/very good, hardcover. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Agorabooks.net
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Angiesbookattic.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Avenuebookandco.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Ayerego.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Central-bookexchange.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Coasbooks.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Crazy4bookz.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Dinahsondstreet.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Dunawaybooks.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Edconroybooks.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Elsworthhob.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Film-tvtieins.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Foxfirebooks.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Gibsonbooks.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Johnbalebooks.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Kayleighbug.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Maydaybooks.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Mccauleybooks.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Montrosehouse.com.au
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Nomadestore.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Pribooks.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Readinghabit.com.au
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Riversedgebooks.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Sackofbooks.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Tatteredjacket.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Thriftybooks.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Smith, Dean With John Kilgo And Sally Jenkins. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie