9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh Belgarath the Sorcerer, Isle of the Winds
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1995 0-345-37324-3 / 9780345373243 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Editon, 645 pages, jacket tear at top of spine, 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh Belgarath the Sorcerer: Isle of the Winds
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1995 0-345-37324-3 / 9780345373243 First Edition (Stated) Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket/mended tear, spine ends crinkled 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eddings, David Castle of Wizardry: Book Four of the Belgariad
New York Ballantine Books 1984 0345300807 / 9780345300805 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, mass market paperback, spine creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eddings, David Demon Lord of Karanda [Book Three of the Malloreon]
New York Ballantine Books 1988 0345330048 / 9780345330048 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, black marker mark on front endpaper 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eddings, David Enchanter's End Game: Book Five of the Belgariad
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1984 0-345-30078-5 / 9780345300782 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 372 pages, rubbed, light spine creases 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eddings, David Enchanters' End Game [Book Five of the Belgariad]
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1984 0-345-30078-5 / 9780345300782 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good. Paperback, spine creased. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eddings, David Pawn of Prophecy: Book One of the Belgariad
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1984 0-345-30997-9 / 9780345309976 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, tear at base of spine, 258 pages, tight 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Eddings, David Sorceress of Darshiva [Book Four of the Malloreon]
New York Del Rey / Ballantine 1989 0345330056 / 9780345330055 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, black marker mark on front endpaper 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eddings, David Sorceress of Darshiva: Book Four of the Malloreon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Del Rey Books 1989 0345330056 / 9780345330055 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket lightly rubbed. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Eddings, David The Diamond Throne (Book One of Elenium)
New York Ballantine 1989 Paper Back Very Good 
1989. Paper back, very good condition. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eddings, David The Ruby Knight
New York, N.Y. Del Rey 1990 0-345-37043-0 / 9780345370433 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG Hard Cover 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Eddings, David The Ruby Knight (The Elenium Ser., Bk. 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1990 0-345-37043-0 / 9780345370433 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 9 1/2 x 6 1/2". VG+/VG. Hardcover. Book Two of The Elenium Series. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Eddings, David The Sapphire Rose
New York Del Rey 1992 0345374746 / 9780345374745 1st ed. Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, 1st ed, book 3 of The Elenium; 467pp 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Agorabooks.net
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Areadershaven.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Avenuebookandco.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Baileybooks.ca
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Bellalunabooks.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Boardsandwraps.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Bongbongbooks.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Bookresq.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Booksagain.net
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Booksourcesonline.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Brownsbooks.ca
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Donquixotebooks.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Elsworthhob.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Itembazaar.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Joslu.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Khbooks.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Lakesidebooks.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Llandeilobookshop.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Mccauleybooks.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Mokadabooks.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Moodybooks.net
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Mvfbooks.org
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Nomadestore.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Pointswestbooks.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Rainydaypaperback.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Readinghabit.com.au
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Readitagain1.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Reynoldsbookshelf.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Roberterwinbooks.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Scottsbooks.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Springstreetbooksri.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Store.bookswithapast.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Svenandolesbooks.net
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Thriftybooks.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Tradeabook.com
Eddings, David;Eddings, Leigh on Villagebooks.biz

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie