9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Coonts, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coonts, Stephen America, a Jake Grafton Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2001 0-312-25341-9 / 9780312253417 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, rubbed/frayed at bottom edge, jacket tear at top of spine, 390 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coonts, Stephen Final Flight
New York, NY Doubleday 1988 0385245556 / 9780385245555 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First Edition 
Very Good +; Very Good +; Hardbound; 387 pp.; First Edition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coonts, Stephen Final Flight
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1994 044020447X / 9780440204473 Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperback, creasing on spine and front cover, tight binding, clean text 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Coonts, Stephen; Cobb, James H.; Turtledove, Dietz, William C.; Riker, H. Jay; Harry, Greenberg, Martin (Editor) First to Fight
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1999 0-515-12528-8 / 9780515125283 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, slightly cocked, 356 pages 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coonts, Stephen Flight of the Intruder
Annapolis, MD Naval Institute Press 1986 0870212001 / 9780870212000 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First Edition 
Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 329 pp.; First Edition 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coonts, Stephen Flight of the Intruder, a Novel
Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Naval Institute Press Annapolis 1986 087021-200-1 / 9780870212000 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 329 pages, 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Coonts, Stephen Flight of the Intruder: A Novel
Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Naval Institute Press 1986 0-87021-200-1 / 9780870212000 First Edition Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, First Edition, cocked, dust jacket spine ends crinkled 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Coonts, Stephen Flight of the Intruder: A Novel
Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Naval Institute Press 1986 0-87021-200-1 / 9780870212000 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
Very Good+/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, tight, 329 pages, First Edition 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Coonts, Stephen Fortunes of War
New York, New York, U.S.A. St Martin's Press 1998 0-312-18583-9 / 9780312185831 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Coonts, Stephen Fortunes of War
New York, New York, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1998 0-312-18583-9. / 9780312185831 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 376 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Coonts, Stephen Hong Kong
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2000 0-312-25339-7 / 9780312253394 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, A Jake Grafton Novel 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Coonts, Stephen Liberty, a Jake Grafton Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2003 0-312-28361-X / 9780312283612 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, smudge on bottom edge, 420 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Coonts, Stephen Minotaur
Doubleday New York 1989 0385261470 / 9780385261470 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Fine/Fine Hardcover with DJ 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Coonts, Stephen [editor] On Glorious Wings: The Best Flying Stories of the Century
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2003 0-312-87724-2 / 9780312877248 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover with very good dust jacket, remainder mark. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Coonts, Stephen Saucer
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2004 0-312-32362-X / 9780312323622 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, science fiction. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Coonts, Stephen Saucer, an Adventure
New York, New York, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2002 0-312-28342-3 / 9780312283421 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good, Trade Paper, 340 pages, small puncture to fore-edge, does not effect legibility 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Coonts, Stephen The Cannibal Queen: An Aerial Odyssey Across America
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1992 067174884X / 9780671748845 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Coonts, Stephen The Cannibal Queen: An Aerial Odyssey Across America
New York Pocket Books 1992 067174884x / 9780671748845 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ 
NF/VG+, hc, 344pp. Color photos. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Coonts, Stephen The Intruders
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 0671870602 / 9780671870607 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good with very good dust jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Coonts, Stephen The Intruders
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 0-671-87060-2 / 9780671870607 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coonts, Stephen on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Coonts, Stephen on Agorabooks.net
Coonts, Stephen on Agsllc.us
Coonts, Stephen on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Coonts, Stephen on Allbooksconsidered.com
Coonts, Stephen on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Arccbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Avenuebookandco.com
Coonts, Stephen on Baileybooks.ca
Coonts, Stephen on Bellalunabooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Booklionshop.com
Coonts, Stephen on Bookresq.com
Coonts, Stephen on Booksagain.net
Coonts, Stephen on Bookwormhbg.com
Coonts, Stephen on Bookyahoo.net
Coonts, Stephen on Brownsbooks.ca
Coonts, Stephen on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Circlecitybooks.net
Coonts, Stephen on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Coonts, Stephen on Donquixotebooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Earthlightbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Elsworthhob.com
Coonts, Stephen on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Coonts, Stephen on Hardingsbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Hillcountrybooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Joslu.com
Coonts, Stephen on Khbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Lakesidebooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Llandeilobookshop.com
Coonts, Stephen on Mccauleybooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Mokadabooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Mvfbooks.org
Coonts, Stephen on Onenoffs.com
Coonts, Stephen on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Coonts, Stephen on Rainydaypaperback.com
Coonts, Stephen on Readitagain1.com
Coonts, Stephen on Riverwashbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Scottsbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Store.donatemybooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Svenandolesbooks.net
Coonts, Stephen on Thebestbooksforless.com
Coonts, Stephen on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Coonts, Stephen on Thriftybooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Trillionbooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie