9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Conroy, Pat Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Conroy, Pat Beach Music
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1995 0-385-41304-1 / 9780385413046 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good. Hard cover, fiction. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Conroy, Pat Beach Music
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1996 0553574574 / 9780553574579 Mass Market Paperback Good 
good mass market paperback, creasing, 1996 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Conroy, Pat My Losing Season
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 2002 0-385-48912-9 / 9780385489126 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good. Hard cover, First Edition. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Conroy, Pat My Losing Season
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 2003 0-553-38190-3 / 9780553381900 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, athletes, biography. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Conroy, Pat My Losing Season
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 2002 0-385-48912-9 / 9780385489126 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 402 pagse, bright, clean, jacket price-clipped, 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Conroy, Pat My Losing Season
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 2002 0-385-48912-9 / 9780385489126 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 402 pages 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Conroy, Pat The Boo
New York Pinnacle Books 1981 0523480210 / 9780523480213 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, First Paperback Printing, very slight shelfwear, name and date of previous owner written in pen on blurb page. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Conroy, Pat The Great Santini; He's Lusty, Passionate, Devastating, and Utterly Real
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon 1977 0-380-00991-9 / 9780380009916 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, creases, stamps inside front cover, 506 pages, tight, 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Conroy, Pat The Prince of Tides
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1991 0553268880 / 9780553268881 Paper Back Very Good 
1991. Paper back, very good condition with light signs of use. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Conroy, Pat The Prince of Tides
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1991 0553268880 / 9780553268881 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good mass market paperback 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Conroy, Pat The Prince of Tides, a Novel
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1986 0-395-35300-9 / 9780395353004 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, Book Club Edition, jacket rubbed, protected in Gaylord, 567 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Conroy, Pat The Prince of Tides, a Novel
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1986 0-395-35300-9 / 9780395353004 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, bottom corner stained and rubbed, jacket gently rubbed, protected in Gaylord, 567 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Conroy, Pat The Water Is Wide
New York Bantam 1987 0553268937 / 9780553268935 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good mass market paperback, spine creasing, signature from previous owner on first page 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Conroy, Pat The Water Is Wide
Westminster, MD, U.S.A. Random House Publishing Group 1987 0553268937 / 9780553268935 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good mass market paperback, 1987 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Conroy, Pat on 77sunsetbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Agorabooks.net
Conroy, Pat on Agreatbookshop.com
Conroy, Pat on Ainsworthbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Alongthewaybooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Areadershaven.com
Conroy, Pat on Avenuebookandco.com
Conroy, Pat on Bellalunabooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Boardsandwraps.com
Conroy, Pat on Booklionshop.com
Conroy, Pat on Booksagain.net
Conroy, Pat on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Conroy, Pat on Brownsbooks.ca
Conroy, Pat on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Cmereadbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Conroy, Pat on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Deansbookstore.com
Conroy, Pat on Donquixotebooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Grassriverbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Hardingsbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Hillcountrybooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Conroy, Pat on Joyofbooks.net
Conroy, Pat on Lakesidebooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Literaturopolis.net
Conroy, Pat on Mccauleybooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Mokadabooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Moodybooks.net
Conroy, Pat on Mvfbooks.org
Conroy, Pat on Nomadestore.com
Conroy, Pat on Opcit.com
Conroy, Pat on Pointswestbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Conroy, Pat on Readitagain1.com
Conroy, Pat on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Conroy, Pat on Sackofbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Conroy, Pat on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Shop.abundatrade.com
Conroy, Pat on Springstreetbooksri.com
Conroy, Pat on Store.bookswithapast.com
Conroy, Pat on Tatteredjacket.com
Conroy, Pat on Thriftybooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Trillionbooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie