9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More Southwest Fiction: Twenty-Six Stories By the Best Authors of the American Southwest
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1981 0-553-14256-9 / 9780553142563 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 344 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Richter, Conrad The Aristocrat
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1968 No Third Printing Cloth Near Fine Very Good + 
Near Fine/Very Good +; Cloth; 180 pp.; Third Printing. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Richter, Conrad The Awakening Land
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1966 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1966. Hardcover, very good condition. Writing on front endpage. No dust jacket. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Richter, Conrad The Grandfathers
New York Knopf 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 25.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Richter, Conrad The Lady
New York Knopf 1957 Ex-Library Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Ex-Library 
Good +, x-lib, some soiling on cover, synopsis pasted on front flyleaf, no dustjacket. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Richter, Conrad The Light In the Forest
New York Bantam 1980 0553143751 / 9780553143751 Paper Back Very Good 
1980. Paper back, very good condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Richter, Conrad The Sea of Grass
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam 1965 Mass Market Paperback Good+ Signed
Good+, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, 115 pages, previous owner name inside front cover, signed by author on front free endpage 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Richter, Conrad The Sea of Grass
New York, N.Y. Time Life Books 1965 no Paperback Very Good 
Very good paperback. A "Time Reading Program Special Edition" with a special preface by the editors of Time Magazing and a special introduction by the author. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Richter, Conrad The Sea of Grass
Athens, Ohio, U.S.A. Ohio University Press/Swallow Press 1992 0-8214-1026-1 / 9780821410264 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Trade paperback, fiction. Previous owner's notes on flyleaf. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Richter, Conrad The Trees
New York Knopf 1940 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
VG-/no dust Jacket. Spine is sunned. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on 77sunsetbooks.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Agorabooks.net
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Areadershaven.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Avenuebookandco.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Bluebirdbooks.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Boardsandwraps.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Booklionshop.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Booksagain.net
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Bookwormhbg.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Brimstonesbooks.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Brownsbooks.ca
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Central-bookexchange.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Cmereadbooks.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Deansbookstore.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Dunawaybooks.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Flowerbarn1.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Joyofbooks.net
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Magusbooksseattle.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Mccauleybooks.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Moodybooks.net
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Mylibrarymarket.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Oldwestbooks.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Peerlessbookstore.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Rainydaypaperback.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Readitagain1.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Sackofbooks.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Springstreetbooksri.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Store.bookswithapast.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Thriftybooks.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Tradeabook.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Unclebooks.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Used.orcabooks.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Worldofrarebooks.com
Apple, Max (Editor): L'Amour, Louis; McMurtry, Larry; Silko, Leslie; Eastlake, William; Momaday, N. Scott; Richter, Conrad; Goyen, William; Ellison, Ralph, & More on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie