9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Clavell, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clavell, James Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Pr 1993 0-385-31016-1 / 9780385310161 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket gently rubbed, 1035 pages, historical japanese novel 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clavell, James Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Pr 1993 0-385-31016-1 / 9780385310161 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, block wobbly, jacket rubbed, small tears at top of spine, 1038 pages, 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clavell, James Gai-Jin: The Epic Novel of the Birth of Modern Japan
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1994 0-440-21680-X / 9780440216803 Paperback Good 
Good. Paperback, fiction. spine and cover creased 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clavell, James King Rat
Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
1963 very good paperback, slight shelfwear, stamp and name of previous owner. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clavell, James Noble House
New York, N.Y. Delacorte Press 1981 0440064562 / 9780440064565 1st Trade Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good. first trade edition 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clavell, James Noble House: The Epic Novel of Modern Hong Kong
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1993 0440164842 / 9780440164845 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good mass market paperback, spine creased, 1993 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clavell, James Shogun: The Epic Novel of Japan
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1993 0440178002 / 9780440178002 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good mass market paperback, normal wear, 1993 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clavell, James Tai-Pan
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1978 0-440-18462-2 / 9780440184621 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 733 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clavell, James Tai-Pan: a Novel of Hong Kong
New York Atheneum 1966 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1966 very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket has slight shelfwear and faded spine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clavell, James The Children's Story
New York, NY, U.S.A. An Eleanor Friede Book 1981 0-440-01242-2 / 9780440012429 First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Stoliar, Joan 
very good hardcover, very good dust jacket. All pages clean, unmarked, and tight. First printing. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clavell, James Whirlwind
New York, N.Y. William Morrow & Co, Inc. 1986 0688066631 / 9780688066635 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, First Edition, spine rumply, DJ price-clipped, 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Clavell, James Whirlwind
New York, N.Y. William Morrow And Company, Inc. 1986 0-688-06663-1 / 9780688066635 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG Hard Cover 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clavell, James on 77sunsetbooks.com
Clavell, James on Agorabooks.net
Clavell, James on Alongthewaybooks.com
Clavell, James on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Clavell, James on Arccbooks.com
Clavell, James on Areadershaven.com
Clavell, James on Avenuebookandco.com
Clavell, James on Baileybooks.ca
Clavell, James on Bongbongbooks.com
Clavell, James on Bookbays.com
Clavell, James on Booklionshop.com
Clavell, James on Booknetwork.org
Clavell, James on Bookresq.com
Clavell, James on Booksagain.net
Clavell, James on Bookyahoo.net
Clavell, James on Brownsbooks.ca
Clavell, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Clavell, James on Donquixotebooks.com
Clavell, James on Elsworthhob.com
Clavell, James on Jrbooks.biz
Clavell, James on Khbooks.com
Clavell, James on Lakesidebooks.com
Clavell, James on Libermirabilis.com
Clavell, James on Literaturopolis.net
Clavell, James on Littlesages.com
Clavell, James on Mccauleybooks.com
Clavell, James on Mokadabooks.com
Clavell, James on Moodybooks.net
Clavell, James on Mvfbooks.org
Clavell, James on Opcit.com
Clavell, James on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Clavell, James on Rainydaypaperback.com
Clavell, James on Readinghabit.com.au
Clavell, James on Readitagain1.com
Clavell, James on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Clavell, James on Roberterwinbooks.com
Clavell, James on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Clavell, James on Store.bookswithapast.com
Clavell, James on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Clavell, James on Tatteredjacket.com
Clavell, James on Thriftybooks.com
Clavell, James on Trillionbooks.com
Clavell, James on Unclebooks.com
Clavell, James on Villagebooks.biz
Clavell, James on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie