9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

MacLeod, Charlotte Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MacLeod, Charlotte Bilbao Looking Glass; for Someone..New England's Seashore is the Perfect Place for Murder
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 1984 0-380-67454-8 / 9780380674541 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, 205 pages, tight 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MacLeod, Charlotte Exit the Milkman
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Pr 1996 089296572X / 9780892965724 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, stain on inside of dust jacket and slight water damage to bottom corner of pages. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MacLeod, Charlotte Murder Goes Mumming; A Crime Club Selection
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1981 0-385-17887-5 / 9780385178877 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, price-clipped, gently rubbed, 180 pages 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MacLeod, Charlotte Silver Ghost: A Sarah Kelling Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1988 0-89296-189-9 / 9780892961894 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG Hard Cover 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MacLeod, Charlotte Something in the Water
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1994 0892964308 / 9780892964307 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, 262pp. DJ spine slightly faded. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MacLeod, Charlotte Something the Cat Dragged in
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1983 0-385-18921-4 / 9780385189217 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, jacket mildly rubbed, protected in Gaylord, 185 pages, tight 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MacLeod, Charlotte The Bilbao Looking Glass
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 1984 0-380-67454-8 / 9780380674541 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, edges rubbed, 206 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MacLeod, Charlotte The Convivial Codfish
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1984 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed
VG/VG, hc, BCE. signed by author 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MacLeod, Charlotte The Curse of the Giant Hogweed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1985 0385196091 / 9780385196093 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket, First Edition, signed and inscribed by author on title page, corners slightly rubbed, dust jacket has slight edgewear and very slight water damage to top edge. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 MacLeod, Charlotte The Family Vault
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 1980 0-380-49080-3 / 9780380490806 Mass Market Paperback Very Good- 
Very Good-, Mass Market Paperback, edges rubbed, spine crease, 237 pages, previous owner stamp on front free endpage, 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MacLeod, Charlotte The Recycled Citizen, a Sarah Kelling Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Pr 1989 0-445-40689-5 / 9780445406896 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, corners rubbed, 253 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MacLeod, Charlotte The Resurrection Man; a Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Pr 1993 0-446-40332-6 / 9780446403320 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, 246 pages 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MacLeod, Charlotte The Withdrawing Room
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avon Books 1981 0-380-56473-4 / 9780380564736 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, edges rubbed, spine crease, 188 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Macleod, Charlotte writing as Alisa Craig The Wrong Rite
William Morrow New York 1992 0-688-08643-8 / 9780688086435 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
283 pages Fine with fine dust-jacket, 1st edition A Madoc and Janet Rhys Mystery 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Craig, Alisa [Charlotte MacLeod] The Wrong Rite
New York William Morrow & Co 1992 0688086438 / 9780688086435 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 MacLeod, Charlotte Vane Pursuit, a Peter Shandy Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Pr 1989 0-89296-369-7 / 9780892963690 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Printing, signed and inscribed by author, 185 pages, very tight 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 MacLeod, Charlotte Vane Pursuit: A Peter Shandy Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Pr 1989 0892963697 / 9780892963690 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hc, First Printing, DJ price-clipped and rubbed. 185pp. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacLeod, Charlotte on 77sunsetbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Aedenstclair.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Agorabooks.net
MacLeod, Charlotte on Agreatbookshop.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Alongthewaybooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Areadershaven.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Avenuebookandco.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Bellalunabooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Booksagain.net
MacLeod, Charlotte on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Brownsbooks.ca
MacLeod, Charlotte on Cmereadbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Dbworldwidebooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Deansbookstore.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Donquixotebooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Dunawaybooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Khbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Lakesidebooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Massbaymedia.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Mccauleybooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Melanienelsonbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Mokadabooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Moodybooks.net
MacLeod, Charlotte on Mvfbooks.org
MacLeod, Charlotte on Opcit.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Paradisefoundbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Rainydaypaperback.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Rareandrecent.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Readitagain1.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Roberterwinbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Sackofbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Scottsbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Shop.abundatrade.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Store.bookswithapast.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Sunflowerbooksales.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Thebookbank.net
MacLeod, Charlotte on Thriftybooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Trillionbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Unclebooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Villageidiotsbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Williamsbooks.ca

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie