9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Carter, Lin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carter, Lin By the Light of the Green Star
New York, NY Daw Books 1974 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good +; Paperback; 175 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 De Camp, L. Sprague; Carter, Lin Conan of Aquilonia [Conan 11]
Prestige Books Inc. 1977 Mass Market Paperback Good 
1977 Good, paperback, small scrape on front cover, small stains on back cover, slightly creased 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Howard, Robert E.; De Camp, L. Sprague; Carter, Lin Conan of Cimmeria
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset and Dunlap Company 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Good+, Mass Market Paperback, 189 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 De Camp, L. Sprague; Carter, Lin Conan of the Isles: Volume Six in the Saga of Fantasy Adventures Mightiest Hero
New York, New York, U.S.A. Lancer Books 1968 447-75136-095 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 De Camp, L. Sprague; Carter, Lin; Milius, John; Stone, Oliver Conan the Barbarian
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1982 0553225448 / 9780553225440 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Novelization of the film. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 De Camp, L. Sprague; Carter, Lin Conan the Buccaneer
Prestige books Inc. 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
VG, pb, spine creased, 191pp. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 De Camp, L. Sprague; Carter, Lin Conan the Buccaneer: The Long-Awaited New Conan Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Lancer Books 1971 447-75181-095 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 De Camp, L. Sprague; Carter, Lin Conan the Buccaneer: The Long-Awaited New Conan Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Lancer Books 1971 447-75181-095 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 De Camp, L. Sprague; Carter, Lin Conan the Liberator
New York Bantam Books 1979 0553127063 / 9780553127065 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ Kirk, Tim [illustrator] 
VG+, pb, b&w in-text illus. 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Decamp, L. Sprague; Carter, Lin; Nyberg, Bjorn Conan the Swordsman (Conan #13)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1978 0441114792 / 9780441114795 Paperback Very Good Royo (cover) 
Very good mass market paperback. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Howard, Robert E; Sprague De Camp, L.; Carter, Lin Conan The Wanderer
Prestige Books Inc. 1968 0-441-11674-4 / 9780441116744 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, spine creases 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Howard, Robert E.; De Camp, L. Sprague; Carter, Lin Conan [Volume Five of the Complete Conan][Lancer 73-685]
New York Lancer Books 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
1967 very good, paperback, covers slightly rubbed 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carter, Lin In The Green Stars
New York, N.Y. Daw Books, Inc. 1976 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 High, Philip E; Grinnell, David; Carter, Lin Invader on My Back (They Dared Not Look at the Sky!), and Destination Saturn (When Identical Planet-Kings Meet, and Must be a Saturnian!)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1967 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 2 stories,surface scratch, top of spine chipped, scratches 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carter, Lin Jandar of Callisto, Volume 1 in the Saga
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell 1977 0-440-14182-6 / 9780440141822 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperbck, rubbed, spine crinkle, 224 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Carter, Lin Sky Pirates of Callisto
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1973 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, mass market paperback, very tiny tear in front cover. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Baxter, John; Carter, Lin The Off-Worlders/ The Star Magicians (Ace Double)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, slightly cocked, scratched, corner clipped, 251 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Carter, Lin Tolkien : A Look Behind The Lord of the Rings
New York Ballantine Books 1976 0345254767 / 9780345254764 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, mass market paperback, spine creased, slight edgewear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Carter, Lin Tower at The Edge of Time
New York Belmont Books 1968 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, mass market paperback, very slight shelfwear. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carter, Lin on 77sunsetbooks.com
Carter, Lin on Aedenstclair.com
Carter, Lin on Agorabooks.net
Carter, Lin on Ainsworthbooks.com
Carter, Lin on Baileybooks.ca
Carter, Lin on Barharborbookshop.com
Carter, Lin on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Carter, Lin on Bookwormhbg.com
Carter, Lin on Bookyahoo.net
Carter, Lin on Brownsbooks.ca
Carter, Lin on Central-bookexchange.com
Carter, Lin on Circlecitybooks.net
Carter, Lin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Carter, Lin on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Carter, Lin on Deansbookstore.com
Carter, Lin on Dunawaybooks.com
Carter, Lin on Elsworthhob.com
Carter, Lin on Joslu.com
Carter, Lin on Jrbooks.biz
Carter, Lin on Literaturopolis.net
Carter, Lin on Llandeilobookshop.com
Carter, Lin on Monarchybooks.com
Carter, Lin on Moodybooks.net
Carter, Lin on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Carter, Lin on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Carter, Lin on Nomadestore.com
Carter, Lin on Peerlessbookstore.com
Carter, Lin on Rainydaypaperback.com
Carter, Lin on Readitagain1.com
Carter, Lin on Riverwashbooks.com
Carter, Lin on Sackofbooks.com
Carter, Lin on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Carter, Lin on Skylarkerbooks.com
Carter, Lin on Store.bookswithapast.com
Carter, Lin on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Carter, Lin on Svenandolesbooks.net
Carter, Lin on Tatteredjacket.com
Carter, Lin on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Carter, Lin on Thriftybooks.com
Carter, Lin on Trillionbooks.com
Carter, Lin on Used.orcabooks.com
Carter, Lin on Vagabondbookstore.com
Carter, Lin on Williamsbooks.ca
Carter, Lin on Wormhole.com.au
Carter, Lin on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie