9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Carr, John Dickson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carr, John Dickson Below Suspicion
New York Harper & Brothers Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Good hard cover, very slight shelfwear on corners on the spine, tight binding, clean text 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carr, John Dickson Below Suspicion
New York Harper & Brothers 1949 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, top of spine slightly damaged, covers slightly smudgy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carr, John Dickson Below Suspicion
New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1949 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
very good hard cover, no dust jacket, 1949 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carr, John Dickson Dark of the Moon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Pub 1994 0881843040 / 9780881843040 Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback, some creasing on spine, clean text 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carr, John Dickson Deadly Hall
New York, New York, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Pub 1989 0881844950 / 9780881844955 Paper Back Very Good 
1989. Paper back, very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carr, John Dickson. Fire, Burn!
c1957 Harper & Brothers New York First Edition Hardbound 
265 pp. VG+ / VG Lower corner of front board is lightly bumped. Spine and boards very lightly worn at head. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carr, John Dickson Most Secret
New York Harper & Row 1964 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover 
Price: 33.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carr, John Dickson Most Secret
New York, New York, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Pub 1989 0881845426 / 9780881845426 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good MM paperback, spine creasing 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carr, John Dickson Papa La-bas; A Novel of Old New Orleans
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Row 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, minor bumps at the corner. Dust jacket price clipped, 277 pages, jacket rubbed at spine ends, protected in Gaylord 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carr, John Dickson The Devil in Velvet
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1951 
5 1/2 By 8". Very good-/very good-, hard cover, corners and ends of spine bumped, chipping and discoloration to dust jacket. 335 pp. Historical fiction: Restoration London. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Carr, John Dickson The Four False Weapons: Being the Return of Bencolin
New York Collier Books 1979 0020187106 / 9780020187103 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, paperback, spine creased 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carr, John Dickson The House at Satan's Elbow
New York Signet 1967 Mass Market Paperback Good 
good mass market paperback, some wear around edges, creasing on spine 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carr, John Dickson The Nine Wrong Answers
New York, New York, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Pub 1986 0881842206 / 9780881842203 Paper Back Very Good 
1986. Paper back, very good condition. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carr, John Dickson Three Detective Novels
New York Harper & Bros. 1959 NO Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, 1959 hardcover 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carr, John Dickson Three Detective Novels: The Arabian Nights Murder, The Burning Court, The Problem of the Wire Cage
New York Harper & Brothers 1959 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, rubbed spot on spine, small spots on covers. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Carr, John Dickson To Wake the Dead
New York Collier 1938 0020183402 / 9780020183402 Paper Back Very Good 
1938. Paper back, very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carr, John Dickson on 77sunsetbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Agorabooks.net
Carr, John Dickson on Ainsworthbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Allbooksconsidered.com
Carr, John Dickson on Avenuebookandco.com
Carr, John Dickson on Bellalunabooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Boardsandwraps.com
Carr, John Dickson on Booklionshop.com
Carr, John Dickson on Booksagain.net
Carr, John Dickson on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Carr, John Dickson on Brimstonesbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Brownsbooks.ca
Carr, John Dickson on Circlecitybooks.net
Carr, John Dickson on Cmereadbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Carr, John Dickson on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Deansbookstore.com
Carr, John Dickson on Earthlightbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Elsworthhob.com
Carr, John Dickson on Hardingsbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Helvic55.com
Carr, John Dickson on Jrbooks.biz
Carr, John Dickson on Kandjsplace.com
Carr, John Dickson on Literaturopolis.net
Carr, John Dickson on Mccauleybooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Monarchybooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Moodybooks.net
Carr, John Dickson on Mvfbooks.org
Carr, John Dickson on Nomadestore.com
Carr, John Dickson on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Carr, John Dickson on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Carr, John Dickson on Rainydaypaperback.com
Carr, John Dickson on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Carr, John Dickson on Roberterwinbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Sackofbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Carr, John Dickson on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Carr, John Dickson on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Carr, John Dickson on Tatteredjacket.com
Carr, John Dickson on Thriftybooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Trillionbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie