9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Trillin, Calvin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Trillin, Calvin A Heckuva Job: More of the Bush Administration in Rhyme
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 2006 1400065569 / 9781400065561 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
2006. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Trillin, Calvin Alice, Let's Eat
Random House New York 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
182 pgs VG in slightly chipped DJ Dj is rubbed 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Trillin, Calvin Alice, Let's Eat: Further Adventures of a Happy Eater
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1978 0394425006 / 9780394425009 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, edges slightly rubbed, dust jacket has very slight edgewear. 182 pp. "In this delightful sequel to AMERICAN FRIED, Calvin Trillin continues his hilarious odyssey in search of 'something decent to eat.'" 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Trillin, Calvin American Stories
New York Ticknor & Fields 1991 0-395-59367-0 / 9780395593677 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG. hardcover 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Trillin, Calvin Floater
New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1980 
Hardcover. Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good-, owner's inscription in ink on ffep, otherwise book in great shape, block tight, cover bright. The dust jacket is rubbed on pane ls, tiny chip from front panel, otherwise no chips or tears. The author of "Alice, Let's Eat" brings his humor and lyrical eye to a novel about the wackiness of modern journalism. First edition. 
Price: 40.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Trillin, Calvin Messages from My Father
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1996 0-374-20860-3 / 9780374208608 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Trillin, Calvin Remembering Denny
Farrar,Straus,Giroux NY 1993 0374226075 / 9780374226077 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
210 pps. v.g. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Trillin, Calvin Remembering Denny
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar, Straus New York 1993 0374226075 / 9780374226077 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
210 Very Good: DJ 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Trillin, Calvin Remembering Denny
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus New York 1993 0374226075 / 9780374226077 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
210 Very Good: DJ Very Good, 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Trillin, Calvin Remembering Denny
New York, NY, U.S.A. Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1993 0374226075 / 9780374226077 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Fine/Fine. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Trillin, Calvin Remembering Denny
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1994 0446670324 / 9780446670326 Trade Paper Very Good 
very good paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Trillin, Calvin Third Helpings
1983 Ticknor & Fields New York First Edition Hardcover Dust jacket 
184 pgs VG in VG DJ some yellowing due to age 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Trillin, Calvin Third Helpings
New Haven: Ticknor & Fields, 1983 
5 3/4 By 8 1/2". Very good/very good, hard cover, First Edition, signed by author, light foxing to top edge, edges slightly bumped, dust jacket slightly yellowed. Binding fresh, pages clean. 184 pp. " In THIRD HELPINGS, America's funniest writer about food has returned to the table." 
Price: 35.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Trillin, Calvin Uncivil Liberties
Ticknor & Fields New York 1983 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
200 pgs VG in VG Dj is lightly rubbed; 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Trillin, Calvin on 77sunsetbooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Trillin, Calvin on Agorabooks.net
Trillin, Calvin on Alongthewaybooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Areadershaven.com
Trillin, Calvin on Avenuebookandco.com
Trillin, Calvin on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Boardsandwraps.com
Trillin, Calvin on Booksagain.net
Trillin, Calvin on Bookyahoo.net
Trillin, Calvin on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Trillin, Calvin on Brownsbooks.ca
Trillin, Calvin on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Central-bookexchange.com
Trillin, Calvin on Circlecitybooks.net
Trillin, Calvin on Cmereadbooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Trillin, Calvin on Deansbookstore.com
Trillin, Calvin on Dunawaybooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Earthlightbooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Elsworthhob.com
Trillin, Calvin on Hardingsbooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Trillin, Calvin on Jrbooks.biz
Trillin, Calvin on Lakesidebooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Lilybaybooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Mccauleybooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Moodybooks.net
Trillin, Calvin on Nomadestore.com
Trillin, Calvin on Opcit.com
Trillin, Calvin on Pointswestbooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Trillin, Calvin on Roberterwinbooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Scottsbooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Springstreetbooksri.com
Trillin, Calvin on Store.bookswithapast.com
Trillin, Calvin on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Trillin, Calvin on Thriftybooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Trillionbooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Used.orcabooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Trillin, Calvin on Wildsageemporium.com
Trillin, Calvin on Williamsbooks.ca
Trillin, Calvin on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie