9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Calder, Nigel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Calder, Nigel Einstein's Universe
New York, NY, U.S.A. The Viking Press 1979 0-670-29076-9 / 9780670290765 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Vg with DJ 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Calder, Nigel Einstein's Universe
New York, NY Penguin Books 1980 0140054995 / 9780140054996 Trade Paper Good 
good trade paperback, 1980 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Calder, Nigel Einstein's Universe
New York Viking Press 1979 0670290769 / 9780670290765 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1979. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Calder, Nigel Einstein's Universe
Viking Press 1979 0670290769 / 9780670290765 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1979. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition, with plastic dust jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Calder, Nigel Einstein's Universe: Relativity Made Plain - The Amazing Achievement of Albert Einstein and What it Means Today
New York, N.Y. Penguin Books 1980 0140054995 / 9780140054996 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased, small scar on front cover. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Calder, Nigel Einstein's Universe: The Layperson's Guide
Viking Press 1979 0670290769 / 9780670290765 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover, like new 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Calder, Nigel Einstein's Universe: The Layperson's Guide
New York Viking Press 1979 0670290769 / 9780670290765 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1979 very good hardcover, very good dust jacket b&w photos, 174pp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Calder, Nigel The English Channel
Viking/Penguin NY 1986 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
373 pps vg/good 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Calder, Nigel The Green Machines
New York, NY Putnam Pub Group 1986 0399131760 / 9780399131769 First Edition Hardbound Very Good + Very Good + First Edition 
Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 205 pp.; First Edition. 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Calder, Nigel The Key to the Universe (Large Format Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1978 0140050655 / 9780140050653 Trade Paper Very Good 
Good+, front cover and spine creased, 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hardy, Ralph; Wright, Peter; Gribbin, John; Kington, John; Calder, Nigel (fore.) The Weather Book
London, UK Michael Joseph Limited 1982 0718120477 / 9780718120474 First Edition Hardbound Near Fine Very Good + First Edition 
Near Fine/Very Good +; Hardbound; 224 pp.; First Edition; price clipped; inscription on FFEP. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Calder, Nigel Timescale : An Atlas of the Fourth Dimension
New York Viking Penguin, 1983 1983 0670715719 / 9780670715718 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hard Cover.Very Good/ Very Good 288pp 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Calder, Nigel on 77sunsetbooks.com
Calder, Nigel on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Calder, Nigel on Agorabooks.net
Calder, Nigel on Agreatbookshop.com
Calder, Nigel on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Calder, Nigel on Birkittsbooks.com
Calder, Nigel on Bohemianbookworm.com
Calder, Nigel on Bookwormhbg.com
Calder, Nigel on Bookyahoo.net
Calder, Nigel on Brownsbooks.ca
Calder, Nigel on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Calder, Nigel on Davidsbooksa2.com
Calder, Nigel on Dejalubookstore.com
Calder, Nigel on Dunawaybooks.com
Calder, Nigel on Flowerbarn1.com
Calder, Nigel on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Calder, Nigel on Hallofbooks.com
Calder, Nigel on Hardingsbooks.com
Calder, Nigel on Joslu.com
Calder, Nigel on Lilybaybooks.com
Calder, Nigel on Massbaymedia.com
Calder, Nigel on Mccauleybooks.com
Calder, Nigel on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Calder, Nigel on Montrosehouse.com.au
Calder, Nigel on Moodybooks.net
Calder, Nigel on Mvfbooks.org
Calder, Nigel on Nomadestore.com
Calder, Nigel on Odonoghuebooks.com
Calder, Nigel on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Calder, Nigel on Pereysbooks.com.au
Calder, Nigel on Primrosehillbooks.com
Calder, Nigel on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Calder, Nigel on Readitagain1.com
Calder, Nigel on Sackofbooks.com
Calder, Nigel on Store.bookswithapast.com
Calder, Nigel on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Calder, Nigel on Thebearbookcompany.com
Calder, Nigel on Thebooksellerinc.com
Calder, Nigel on Thebooktree.co.uk
Calder, Nigel on Thomasrarebooks.com
Calder, Nigel on Thriftybooks.com
Calder, Nigel on Used.orcabooks.com
Calder, Nigel on Vagabondbookstore.com
Calder, Nigel on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Calder, Nigel on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie