9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Caidin, Martin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Caidin, Martin Air Force: A Pictorial History of American Airpower
New York, NY Bramhall House 1957 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG Hard Cover, Dustjacket worn along spine. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Caidin, Martin Air Force: a Pictorial History of American Airpower
New York, New York, U.S.A. Rinehart & co., Inc. 1957 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, end of spine rubbed, dust jacket has slight edgewear, black and white photos. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Caidin, Martin Buck Rogers: A Life in Future
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, U.S.A. TSR, Inc. 1995 0786901446 / 9780786901449 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Elmore, Larry (cover) 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Slight edge wear to jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Includes 32 page reprint of the 1933 original. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Caidin, Martin Exit Earth
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1988 0-671-65630-9 / 9780671656300 Paperback Good 
Good. Paperback, science fiction. spine creased, edges rubbed. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Caidin, Martin Golden Wings: A Pictorial History of the United States Navy and Marine Corps in the Air
New York Random House 1974 0405037554 / 9780405037559 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG-, hc, stamp on ffe, DJ chipped and scraped, 232pp. B&W photos. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Combs, Harry; Caidin, Martin; Armstrong, Neil [foreword] Kill Devil Hill: Discovering the Secret of the Wright Brothers
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1979 0395282160 / 9780395282168 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good-, hardcover, stamp on front free endpaper, dust jacket has long tear in back and edgewear. Black and white photos. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Caidin, Martin Killer Station
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1985 0-671-55996-6 / 9780671559960 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, edges rubbed, 370 pages, tight 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Caidin, Martin The Messiah Stone
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1986 0671655620 / 9780671655624 Paperback Very Good Mattingly, David (cover) 
Very good mass market paperback. Spine and cover are creased. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Caidin, Martin The Saga of Iron Annie
New York Doubleday 1979 0385133502 / 9780385133500 Hardcover Very Good Very Good B & W Photographs 
Near Fine/Very Good, light fading to edges of cover, else great. The dust jacket is chipped, else great. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Caidin, Martin; Sakei, Saburo [intro] Zero Fighter [Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II, Weapons Book No. 9]
New York Ballantine Books, Inc. 1970 Trade Paper Very Good 
1970 very good paperback, sticker residue on title page, spine creased, 160pp, b&w photos. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Caidin, Martin on 77sunsetbooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Adcbooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Agorabooks.net
Caidin, Martin on Agreatbookshop.com
Caidin, Martin on Alongthewaybooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Arccbooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Avenuebookandco.com
Caidin, Martin on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Caidin, Martin on Bookwormhbg.com
Caidin, Martin on Brownsbooks.ca
Caidin, Martin on Circlecitybooks.net
Caidin, Martin on Cmereadbooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Caidin, Martin on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Deansbookstore.com
Caidin, Martin on Donquixotebooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Hardingsbooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Hillcountrybooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Caidin, Martin on Kandjsplace.com
Caidin, Martin on Khbooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Lakesidebooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Lastwordbooks.org
Caidin, Martin on Literaturopolis.net
Caidin, Martin on Massbaymedia.com
Caidin, Martin on Mccauleybooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Mikeslibrary.com
Caidin, Martin on Moodybooks.net
Caidin, Martin on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Caidin, Martin on Rainydaypaperback.com
Caidin, Martin on Readitagain1.com
Caidin, Martin on Riverwashbooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Sackofbooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Caidin, Martin on Store.bookswithapast.com
Caidin, Martin on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Caidin, Martin on Svenandolesbooks.net
Caidin, Martin on Tatteredjacket.com
Caidin, Martin on Thebooksellerinc.com
Caidin, Martin on Thriftybooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Trillionbooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Unclebooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Worldofrarebooks.com
Caidin, Martin on Wormhole.com.au

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie