9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Lewis, C. S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewis, C. S. A Grief Observed
Westminster, MD, U.S.A. Random House Publishing Group 1983 0553256149 / 9780553256147 Mass Market Paperback Good 
good mass market paperback, some wear, 1983 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis, C. S. Chronicles Of Narnia
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books 2008 0061231053 / 9780061231056 Paper Back Good No Dust Jacket 
2008. Paperback, good condition with some spine creasing, miinor bending of front cover and wrinkling of some pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewis, C. S. God in the Dock: Essays on Theology and Ethics
Grand Rapids, MI William B. Eerdman's Publishing Co. 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, 1970, first edition 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Haasse, Hella S.; Miller, Anita [editor]; Kaplan, Lewis C. [translator] In a Dark Wood Wandering: a Novel of the Middle Ages
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Academy Chicago Pub 1991 089733356X / 9780897333566 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good, paperback, spine creased, slight shelfwear. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewis, C. S. Letters to an American Lady
Grand Rapids, MI William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Fine. Find out the other side of Narnia's creator. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewis, C. S. Mere Christianity: A Revised and Enlarged Edition, With a New Introduction, of the Three Books the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality
New York, New York, U.S.A. Macmillan Pub Co 1984 0020868308 / 9780020868309 Paperback Good 
Good+, mass market paperback, spine and covers creased. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lewis, C. S. Of Other Worlds: Essays and Stories
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 1975 0156678977 / 9780156678971 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good Prefaced by Walter Hooper. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MacDonald, George; Lewis, C. S. [intro] Phantasies: A Faerie Romance
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. WM B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. 2000 0802860605 / 9780802860606 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good. Paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lewis, C.S. Prince Caspian
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic 1951 0-590-40596-9 / 9780590405966 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good. Paperback, spine slightly creased, corner bumped 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lewis, C. S. Prince Caspian
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books 1994 0-06-447105-5 / 9780064471053 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, slight shelfwear 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lewis, C. S. Prince Caspian (The Chronicles of Narnia)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Collier Books 1970 0-02-044240-8 / 9780020442400 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, light spine creases, 216 pages, 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lewis, C. S. Prince Caspian: The Return to Narnia [The Chronicles of Narnia 4] [Teacher's Edition]
New York HarperTrophy 2007 Trade Paper Very Good Baynes, Pauline [illustrator] 
Very good, paperback, marker mark on bottom edge. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lewis, C.S. The Best of C.S. Lewis (5 Books in One)
Grand Rapids, MI Baker Book House 1977 Paper Back Very Good 
1977. Very good condition. 5 books in 1. Slight bending on front cover corner. Spine wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lewis, C.S. The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince of Caspian the Return to Narnia
New York Scholastic 1979 Paper Back Very Good 
Very good trade paperback, previous owner's name on front free endpaper 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lewis, C.S. The Horse and His Boy
Great Britain Fontana Lions 1997 0006716660 / 9780006716662 Paper Back Very Good Baynes, Pauline, Lavis, Stephen 
1997. Paper back, very good condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lewis, C. S. The Horse and His Boy (The Chronicles of Narnia)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Collier Books 1970 0-02-044200-9 / 9780020442004 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, gently rubbed, small stains on spine, 217 pages, tight 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lewis, C. S. The Horse and His Boy (The Chronicles of Narnia)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books 1994 0-06-447106-3 / 9780064471060 Mass Market Paperback New 
New, Mass Market Paperback, 217 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lewis, C. S. The Horse and His Boy (The Chronicles of Narnia, Book 3)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books 1994 0-06-447106-3 / 9780064471060 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Baynes, Pauline [illustrator] 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 241 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lewis, C. S. The Illustrated Screwtape Letters: The Screwtape Letters and Screwtape Proposes a Toast
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harperone 2009 0061708186 / 9780061708183 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
2009. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lewis, C. S. The Last Battle (The Chronicles of Narnia)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Collier Books 1970 0-02-044210-6 / 9780020442103 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Baynes, Pauline [illustrator] 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine crease, rubbed, 184 pages, black and white illustrations adapted from Pauline Baynes 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewis, C. S. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Lewis, C. S. on Agawa.com
Lewis, C. S. on Agorabooks.net
Lewis, C. S. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Lewis, C. S. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Lewis, C. S. on Arccbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Avenuebookandco.com
Lewis, C. S. on Baileybooks.ca
Lewis, C. S. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Bongbongbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Booklionshop.com
Lewis, C. S. on Bookwormhbg.com
Lewis, C. S. on Bookyahoo.net
Lewis, C. S. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Lewis, C. S. on Brownsbooks.ca
Lewis, C. S. on Circlecitybooks.net
Lewis, C. S. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lewis, C. S. on Earthlightbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Gabookcompany.com
Lewis, C. S. on Greentextbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Henrysbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Itembazaar.com
Lewis, C. S. on Joslu.com
Lewis, C. S. on Jrbooks.biz
Lewis, C. S. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Lewis, C. S. on Mahlerbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Lewis, C. S. on Mccauleybooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Mokadabooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Monarchybooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on My-lynx-associates.com
Lewis, C. S. on Nomadestore.com
Lewis, C. S. on Onenoffs.com
Lewis, C. S. on Pointswestbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Raindogbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lewis, C. S. on Readinghabit.com.au
Lewis, C. S. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Lewis, C. S. on Salsusbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Scottsbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Lewis, C. S. on Thebookannex.com
Lewis, C. S. on Thebookbank.net
Lewis, C. S. on Thriftybooks.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie