9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth Alien Stars; Three Short Novels of Future War
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1985 0-671-55934-6 / 9780671559342 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 254 pages, tight 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cherryh, C. J. Angel With the Sword
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books 1985 0-8099-0001-7 / 9780809900015 First Edition Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, First Printing 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cherryh, C. J. Arafel's Saga, the Dreamstone, the Tree of Swords and Jewels
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1983 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, slightly cocked, spine ends rubbed, 408 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cherryh, C.J. Chanur's Homecoming
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books, Inc., Donald A. Wollheim, Publisher 1986 Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, Book Club Edition 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cherryh, C. J. Chanur's Venture
New York, New York, U.S.A. DAW 1985 0-87997-989-5 / 9780879979898 Mass Market Paperback Good+ 
Good+, Mass Market Paperabck, spine creases, edges rubbed, gently soiled, stamp on top edge, 312 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cherryh, C. J. Fortress in the Eye of Time
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1996 0-06-105689-8 / 9780061056895 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, cocked spine creases, rubbed, corners pushed, 773 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cherryh, C. J.;Lackey, Mercedes Reap the Whirlwind, a Novel of the Sword of Knowledge
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1989 0-671-69846-X / 9780671698461 Mass Market Paperback Good+ 
Good+, Mass Market Paperback, pushed at top edge, tear at spine, creases, 273 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cherryh, C. J. Rusalka
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1990 0345369343 / 9780345369345 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, paperback, spine creased. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cherryh, C.J. The Book of Morgaine: Gate of Ivrel/Well of Shiuan/Fires of Azeroth
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1979 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Book Club Edition Beekman, Doug (cover) 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Book Club Edition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cherryh, C. J. The Faded Sun: Kutath
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Daw Books 1991 0-88677-133-1 / 9780886771331 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cherryh, C. J. Tripoint
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1994 0-446-51780-1 / 9780446517805 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good. Paperback, science-fiction & fantasy. edges slightly rubbed 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cherryh, C. J. Tripoint
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1994 0446517801 / 9780446517805 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1994. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good with some minor scuffing. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on 77sunsetbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Agorabooks.net
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Agreatbookshop.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Alongthewaybooks.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Areadershaven.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Avenuebookandco.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Birkittsbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Boardsandwraps.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Bookwormhbg.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Brownsbooks.ca
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Circlecitybooks.net
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Deansbookstore.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Donquixotebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Earthlightbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Ebookisle.net
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Elsworthhob.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Everyotherbook.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Itembazaar.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Jrbooks.biz
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Khbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Lakesidebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Literaturopolis.net
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Mccauleybooks.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Mokadabooks.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Moodybooks.net
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Mvfbooks.org
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Readinghabit.com.au
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Readitagain1.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Scottsbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Store.bookswithapast.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Svenandolesbooks.net
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Tatteredjacket.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Thriftybooks.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Tradeabook.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Trillionbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Williamsbooks.ca
Cherryh, C. J.;Haldeman, Joe;Zahn, Timothy; Mitchell, Elizabeth on Wormhole.com.au

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie