9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Burroughs, Edgar Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice A Fighting Man of Mars [Mars Series, No. 7]
New York Ballantine Books 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good- 
VG-, pb, edges and covers rubbed, writing on title page, tear in front cover along spine, 192pp. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burroughs, Edgar Rice At the Earth's Core
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1922 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket St. John, J. Allen [illustrator] 
Good, red hard cover, no dust jacket, cover frayed on edges and spine 277 pp, plus ads. 8 b&w plates. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Back to the Stone Age
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books, Inc. 1937 No Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback, spine creased, covers smudgy, small marker mark on last page. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Carson of Venus
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1939 Paperback Very Good 
Very good, mass market paperback, slightly creased spine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Jungle Girl
London Odhams Press Limited 1933 English Edition Hardcover Very Good - No Dust Jacket 
Very Good-, fading to spine and edges of cover, binding frayed at top of spine, some soiling to covers, text block foxed but otherwise clean. Published 1933 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Jungle Girl
London Odhams Press ltd. 1933 First UK Edition Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
1933 Good, hard cover, no dust jacket, First UK Edition. corners bumped, spine faded, cover soiled, signature of previous owner on front free endpaper. Binding strong, pages clean and bright. 248 pp. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Out of Time's Abyss
New York, NY Ace Books, Inc. 1918 Paperback Very Good + 
Very Good +; Paperback; 125 pp.; Reprint of 1918 original. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Savage Pellucidar
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books, Inc. 1963 No Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, paperback, spine and covers creased, pages slightly yellowed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan and the Ant-Men
London Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1925 NO Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, 1925 hardcover, no DJ 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan and the City of Gold
Whitman Publishing Co. Racine, Wisconsin 1952 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Marsh, Jesse 
250pps VG/VG 1952 hardcover, 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan and the Forbidden City [#20]
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1984 0-345-29106-9 / 9780345291066 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan and The Jewels of Opar
London, England Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1919 First U.K. ed. Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, 1919 hardcover, first UK edition, Lavender-colored cloth. some wear and fading Writing on front pastedown. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar
New York A. L. Burt Co. 1918 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, 1918 hard cover, writing on front endpaper, 350 pp. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan and the Lion Man (Tarzan #17)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1984 0-345-28988-9 / 9780345289889 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 192 pages, tight 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan and the Lost Empire
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1929 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Sperry, A. W. [illustrator] 
Good+, 1929 hard cover, no dust jacket, 313 pp. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan of the Apes
New York A.L. Burt Company 1914 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1914. 2nd printing. Rebound, hardcover. Very good condition. Minimal page yelllowing and previous owner's inscription on front endpage. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan of the Apes (Tarzan: Book 1)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballentine Books 1972 Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperback. Corners and edges have been taped, cover discoloured, flyleaf corner clipped. Previous store's stamp inside front cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan the Terrible (Tarzan #8)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1984 0-345-32392-0 / 9780345323927 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 220 pages, tight 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan the Untamed
London Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1935 6th Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
281 pp. 1935 hardcover, Blue spine and boards, heavily worn, Prior owner's label on front pastedown. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan the Untamed
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 First Edition Hardcover Very Good - No Dust Jacket J. Allen St. John 
Very Good 1920 hardcover, Orange-brown cover with black letters, four plates by St. John. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Adobebookcollection.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Agorabooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Allbooksconsidered.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Avenuebookandco.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Baileybooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Beecreekbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bestmediadeal.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booklionshop.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksagain.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookwormhbg.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookyahoo.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Brownsbooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Circlecitybooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Donquixotebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Earthlightbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ebookisle.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Elsworthhob.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Grassriverbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Jrbooks.biz
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Khbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lakesidebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mahlerbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mccauleybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mikeslibrary.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Monarchybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Nomadestore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pointswestbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Raindogbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Rainydaypaperback.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Readinghabit.com.au
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Readitagain1.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Riverwashbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Roberterwinbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Store.donatemybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Svenandolesbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thriftybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Tradeabook.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Trillionbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Virginiabookshop.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Williamsbooks.ca

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie