9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Burns, James MacGregor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burns, James MacGregor Edward Kennedy and the Camelot Legacy
Norton 1976 039307501X / 9780393075014 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burns, James MacGregor Roosevelt the Lion and the Fox
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 1963 0156788705 / 9780156788700 Paperback Good 
Good, trade paperback, shelfwear, creasing on the spine some markings in ink from previous owner 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burns, James MacGregor Roosevelt: The Lion and the Fox, the First Political Biography of Franklin Delano Roosevelt
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harvest 1956 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very Good-, Trade Paper, rubbed, spine creases, back cover crease, previous owner info inside front cover, yellow highlighting, underlining, 553 pages, 16 pages black and white photos 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burns, James MacGregor Roosevelt: The Lion and the Fox
New York Harcourt, Barce and Company 1956 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
1956. Hardcover, very good condition with writing on front endpage. No dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burns, James MacGregor Roosevelt: The Soldier of Freedom
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1970 0151788715 / 9780151788712 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, corners slightly bumped. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burns, James MacGregor Roosevelt: The Soldier of Freedom 1940-1945: The Concluding Volume of the First Complete Biography of FDR
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. 1970 0151788715 / 9780151788712 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG/VG, hardcover DJ chipped, b&w photos, 722pp. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burns, James MacGregor Roosevelt: The Soldier of Freedom: 1940-1945
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1970 0151788715 / 9780151788712 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good/very good, hardcover, dust jacket has slight edgewear. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hersh, Burton; Burns, James MacGregor (fore.) The Education of Edward Kennedy: a Family Biography
New York, NY William Morrow & Co., Inc. 1972 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First Edition 
VG/VG Cloth; 510 pp.; First Edition; price clipped; previous owner's name on FFEP. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burns, James MacGregor on 77sunsetbooks.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Act2books.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Agorabooks.net
Burns, James MacGregor on Agreatbookshop.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Allbooksconsidered.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Alphabookworks.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Austintexasbookstore.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Avenuebookandco.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Burns, James MacGregor on Bookcastleonline.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Bookdog.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Bookwormhbg.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Brownsbooks.ca
Burns, James MacGregor on Dakotaliterature.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Davidsbooksa2.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Earthlightbooks.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Gibsonbooks.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Hardingsbooks.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Joslu.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Lincbook.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Literaturopolis.net
Burns, James MacGregor on Mccauleybooks.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Moodybooks.net
Burns, James MacGregor on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Pribooks.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Raindogbooks.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Readitagain1.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Rememberbooksonline.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Sackofbooks.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Sanctumbooks.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Scottsbooks.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Shop.abundatrade.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Store.bookswithapast.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Tatteredjacket.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Thebooksellerinc.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Thecastlebookroom.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Thelibertybookshop.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Vtsbooks.com
Burns, James MacGregor on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie