9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Burgess, Thornton W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burgess, Thornton W. A Merry Coasting Party
Platt and Munk Co. 1940 Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket Cady, Harrison 
1940. paperback, very good condition. Some markings on front and back cover. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burgess, Thornton W. A Robber Meets His Match
The Platt And Munk Company 1940 Paper Back Very Good No Dust Jacket Cady, Harrison 
1940. Paperback, very good condition. Normal wear. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burgess, Thornton W. Happy Jack
Boston Little, Brown, and Co. 1919 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Cady, Harrison 
VG+, hardcover 1919 no dj, owner's inscription on front free endpaper, speckling on side edge; color illustrations 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burgess, Thornton W. Little Joe Otter
Boston Little, Brown, and Co. 1926 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Cady, Harrison (illus.) 
Very Good hardcover, pictorial pastedown on cover, 8 color plates 198pp edges worn 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burgess, Thornton W. Peter Rabbit Proves a Friend
The Platt and Munk Company 1940 Paper Back Very Good No Dust Jacket Cady, Harrison 
1940. Paperback, very good condition. Normal wear. Some small marking on front cover. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burgess, Thornton W. Read Aloud Peter Rabbit Stories
New York, New York, U.S.A. Wonder Books 1958 Paperback Very Good Monath, Elizabeth 
Very good paperback. Covers are creased, crayon or coloured pencil on some pages. Wonder Book # 2008. Published 1958 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burgess, Thornton W. The Burgess Flower Book for Children
Boston Little, Brown, and Company 1928 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
VG-, Hardcover illlustrated, Published 1928 wear and fraying to cover 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burgess, Thornton W. Young Flash the Deer
Platt and Munk Co 1940 Paper Back Very Good No Dust Jacket Cady, Harrison 
1940. Paperback, very good condition. Some minor marking on front cover. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burgess, Thornton W. on Agorabooks.net
Burgess, Thornton W. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Avenuebookandco.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Baileybooks.ca
Burgess, Thornton W. on Barharborbookshop.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Beecreekbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Boardsandwraps.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Booklionshop.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Bookresq.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Booksforyou.us
Burgess, Thornton W. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Bookwormhbg.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Bookyahoo.net
Burgess, Thornton W. on Central-bookexchange.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Drbookman.net
Burgess, Thornton W. on Dunawaybooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Everyotherbook.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Hardingsbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Jerobook.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Lakesidebooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Moodybooks.net
Burgess, Thornton W. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Mylibrarymarket.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Rememberbooksonline.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Sackofbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Sauconybookshop.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Burgess, Thornton W. on Theoldoakbookshelf.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Thriftybooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Trillionbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Used.orcabooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie