9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. Amo, Amas, Amat and More: How to Use Latin to Your Own Advantage and to the Astonishment of Others
New York Harper & Row 1985 0061812498 / 9780061812491 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket 
NF, hc, no DJ, BCE, 328pp. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buckley, William F. Atlantic High: A Celebration
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1982 0385152337 / 9780385152334 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Little, Christopher [photographer] 
very good hardcover, very good dust jacket. Dust jacket: price-clipped, spine faded, edgewear. 262pp. B&W and color photos. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buckley, William F. Brothers No More
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1995 0385477945 / 9780385477949 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buckley, William F., Jr. Execution Eve and Other Contemporary Ballads
Putnam New York 1975 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
512 8vo; VG slt dj edgewear and foxing at page-ends. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buckley, William F. Happy Days Were Here Again: Reflections of a Libertarian Journalist
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1993 0679403981 / 9780679403982 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, 1993 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buckley, William F. Mongoose R.I.P.
New York, N.Y. Random House 1987 0394559312 / 9780394559315 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
322pp FINE/FINE first American Edition 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Buckley, William F. Nearer, My God: An Autobiography of Faith
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1997 0385478186 / 9780385478182 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1997. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buckley, Jr., William F. Right Reason
Little, Brown Boston 1985 First Ed. thus Paperback Very Good 
454 pp. VG- Spine creased. Minor wear to covers. A collection selected by Richard Brookhiser. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Buckley, William F. Right Reason
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1985 0385152353 / 9780385152358 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, 1985 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Buckley, William F.; Brookhiser, Richard Right Reason William F. Buckley, Jr. A Collection Selected By Richard Brookhiser
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday and Company 1985 0-385-15235-3 / 9780385152358 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/ Very Good, Hardback, 454 pages 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Buckley, William F. See You Later, Alligator: Blackford Oakes in Havana
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday 1985 0-385-19442-0 / 9780385194426 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG with DJ hardcover First edition. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Buckley, William F., Jr. The Jeweler's Eye
New York, New York, U.S.A. G. P. Putnam's Sons 1968 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good, Hardback, soiled/rubbed, No Dust Jacket, crack at base of spine, 378 pages 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Buckley, William F. The Story of Henri Tod
Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday, 1984 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover. First American Edition. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Buckley, Jr. William F. The Temptation of Wilfred Malachey (Goblin Tales)
New York, N.Y. Workman Publishing Co 1985 0894809237 / 9780894809231 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good John Gurney 
VG with DJ hardcover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Buckley, William F., Jr. Tucker's Last Stand : A Blackford Oakes Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1990 1990 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
6 1/2 By 9 1/2". Very good+/very good, hard cover, ends of spine slightly bumped, dust jacket rubbed. 259 pp. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Buckley, William F. United Nations Journal: A Delegate's Odyssey
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1974 0399114084 / 9780399114083 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket, dust jacket slightly rubbed. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Buckley, Priscilla and William F., Eds. W. F. B.--An Appreciation By His Family and Friends
New York Privately Printed 1979 Hardcover Very Good Very Good B & W Photographs By A. Derso 
Very Good/Very Good, 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Buckley, Priscilla L.; Buckley, William F. Jr. W.F.B. -- An Appreciation By His Family
New York, New York, U.S.A. Privately Printed 1979 no Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Derso, A 
Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket has some edge wear. Black-and-white photos and illustrations. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Buckley, William F. Who's On First
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday 1980 0385152310 / 9780385152310 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good - 
Very Good/Very Good- hardcover first edition 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Buckley, William F. Who's on First
c1980: Doubleday Garden City 0385152310 / 9780385152310 Fine Very Good 
Hardcover. Dust jacket. First. 8vo. 275pp FINE/VG+, 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Aedenstclair.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Agawa.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Agorabooks.net
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Agreatbookshop.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Agsllc.us
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Areadershaven.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Avenuebookandco.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Baileybooks.ca
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Bellalunabooks.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Birkittsbooks.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Booksagain.net
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Central-bookexchange.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Donquixotebooks.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Dunawaybooks.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Elsworthhob.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Jrbooks.biz
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Mccauleybooks.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Moodybooks.net
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Naturecoastbooks.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Opcit.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Raindogbooks.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Readitagain1.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Sackofbooks.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Tatteredjacket.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Thriftybooks.com
Ehrlich, Eugene; Buckley, William F. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie