9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Brunner, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brunner, John Age of Miracles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 300 pages, tight 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brunner, John Age of Miracles: Did Their Arrival Mean Salvation or Doom for Mankind
New York, New York, U.S.A. Charter Communications INc 1973 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, tear on spine 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brunner, John Bedlam Planet
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1968 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, creases, 159 pages, previous owner stamps on front free endpage 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brunner, John Children of the Thunder
New York, New York, U.S.A. Del Rey 1989 0-345-31378-X / 9780345313782 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction, science fiction. spine creased 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brunner, John Double, Double
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1979 0-345-27964-6 / 9780345279644 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 222 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brunner, John Double, Double
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1979 0-345-27964-6 / 9780345279644 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 222 pagescover creased near spine, 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brunner, John Interstellar Empire: The Emperoros Have Gone, But Their Fleets Fly On; UW1252 DAW Books No. 208
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books 1976 Paperback Good 
Good, Paperback, spine creases, yellow stains 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brunner, John Polymath
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books, Inc. 1974 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
very good, paperback, spine creased, edges rubbed. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brunner, John The Dramaturges of Yan
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982 0-345-30677-5 / 9780345306777 Paperback Very Good 
Very good. Paperback, fiction, science fiction. spine creased 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brunner, John The Dramaturges of Yan; 16668
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1972 Paperback Good 
Good, Paperback, spine crease 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brunner, John The Great Steamboat Race
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1983 0345258533 / 9780345258533 Softcover Very Good 
VG. Large octavo softcover. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brunner, John The Infinitive of Go, a Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1980 0-345-28497-6 / 9780345284976 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine crease, rubbed, 154 pages, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brunner, John The Jagged Orbit
New York: Ace Books Inc. 1969 
Book Club Edition. 5 1/2 By 8 1/2". Very good/very good, hard cover, ends of spine slightly bumped, dust jacket has slight edgewear. 343 pp. Science fiction. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brunner, John The Squares of the City
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1965 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very good, paperback. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brunner, John The Whole Man
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1973 0-345-23437-5 / 9780345234377 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, creases along spine, 188 pages, previous owner stamp on front free endpage 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brunner, John The Wrong End of Time; Daw Books UY1246
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books 1973 Paperback Good 
Good, Paperback, spine crease 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Niven, Larry; Brunner, John; and Vance, Jack Three Trips in Time and Space
New York: Hawthorn Books, INC. 1973 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover. First Edition. Fine/Very Good+,includes the original review copy letter. Robert Silverberg contributes a foreword. 
Price: 20.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brunner, John Times Without Number
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1983 0-345-30679-1 / 9780345306791 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, 201 pages, previous owner stamp inside front cover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brunner, John on 77sunsetbooks.com
Brunner, John on Aedenstclair.com
Brunner, John on Agorabooks.net
Brunner, John on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Brunner, John on Avenuebookandco.com
Brunner, John on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Brunner, John on Baileybooks.ca
Brunner, John on Boardsandwraps.com
Brunner, John on Bookwormhbg.com
Brunner, John on Brownsbooks.ca
Brunner, John on Central-bookexchange.com
Brunner, John on Circlecitybooks.net
Brunner, John on Cmereadbooks.com
Brunner, John on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Brunner, John on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Brunner, John on Deansbookstore.com
Brunner, John on Dunawaybooks.com
Brunner, John on Earthlightbooks.com
Brunner, John on Ebookisle.net
Brunner, John on Elsworthhob.com
Brunner, John on Hyperionbookstore.com
Brunner, John on Jrbooks.biz
Brunner, John on Lakesidebooks.com
Brunner, John on Literaturopolis.net
Brunner, John on Llandeilobookshop.com
Brunner, John on Mccauleybooks.com
Brunner, John on Moodybooks.net
Brunner, John on Nomadestore.com
Brunner, John on Peerlessbookstore.com
Brunner, John on Primrosehillbooks.com
Brunner, John on Raindogbooks.com
Brunner, John on Rainydaypaperback.com
Brunner, John on Readitagain1.com
Brunner, John on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Brunner, John on Roberterwinbooks.com
Brunner, John on Sackofbooks.com
Brunner, John on Store.bookswithapast.com
Brunner, John on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Brunner, John on Svenandolesbooks.net
Brunner, John on Tatteredjacket.com
Brunner, John on Thriftybooks.com
Brunner, John on Tradeabook.com
Brunner, John on Williamsbooks.ca
Brunner, John on Wormhole.com.au
Brunner, John on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie