9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Brodkey, Harold Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brodkey, Harold First Love and Other Sorrows
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books 1988 0679720758 / 9780679720751 Trade Paper Very Good 
Very good, paperback. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brodkey, Harold Stories in an Almost Classical Mode
New York, New York, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1988 0-394-50699-5 / 9780394506999 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, gently rubbed, corner beginning to fray, jacket closed tears along edges, chipped at top of spine, protected in Gaylord, 596 pages 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brodkey, Harold The Runaway Soul
New York, NY, U.S.A. Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1991 0374252866 / 9780374252861 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, 
Price: 20.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brodkey, Harold The Runaway Soul
New York, New York, U.S.A. Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1991 0374252866 / 9780374252861 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, corners slightly bumped, dust jacket has very slight edgewear. 835 pp. Fiction, St. Louis. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brodkey, Harold The Runaway Soul
New York, NY, U.S.A. Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1991 0374252866 / 9780374252861 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Near Fine/Near Fine, book and dust jacket faintly edge-worn, overall beautiful. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brodkey, Harold The Runaway Soul
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 1992 0060975040 / 9780060975043 Paper Binding Very Good 
VG, paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brodkey, Harold The Runaway Soul
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1997 0805055037 / 9780805055030 Paper Binding Very Good+ No Dj 
Very Good+, faint wear to edges, else nice. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brodkey, Harold The World Is the Home of Love and Death : Stories
London Fourth Estate 1998 1-85702-836-8 / 9781857028362 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback with flaps, 312 pages, unbroken 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brodkey, Harold Women and Angels
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Jewish Publication Society 1985 0827602502 / 9780827602502 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
Very Good hardcover, first edition 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brodkey, Harold Women and Angels (The Author's Workshop Ser.)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Jewish Publication Society of America, 1985 1985 0827602502 / 9780827602502 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very good+, hard cover, no dust jacket, first edition. 157 pp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brodkey, Harold on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Ahabbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Alongthewaybooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Ayerego.com
Brodkey, Harold on Booksagain.net
Brodkey, Harold on Booksinbulgaria.com
Brodkey, Harold on Bookyahoo.net
Brodkey, Harold on Brainiacbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Brownsbooks.ca
Brodkey, Harold on Bythebooklc.com
Brodkey, Harold on Darkwoodbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Brodkey, Harold on Dunawaybooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Easychairbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Edconroybooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Genesbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Gibsonbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Grassriverbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Hardingsbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Havercroftbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Literaturopolis.net
Brodkey, Harold on Llandeilobookshop.com
Brodkey, Harold on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Monkeyread.com
Brodkey, Harold on Moodybooks.net
Brodkey, Harold on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Oddvolumebooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Brodkey, Harold on Opcit.com
Brodkey, Harold on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Brodkey, Harold on Sackofbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Seaoceanbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Seattlebookcenter.com
Brodkey, Harold on Second-chance-books.com
Brodkey, Harold on Skylarkerbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Brodkey, Harold on Used-and-rare-books.com
Brodkey, Harold on Used.orcabooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Vagabondbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Vtsbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Brodkey, Harold on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie