9719 Manchester RD St. Louis, MO, 63119 314.968.4491

 
Quick Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
signup for our newsletter

New Store Hours

Mon  12:00 to  7:00

 Tues, Wed, Thurs 10:30 to 7:00

 Fri and Sat 10:30 to 8:00

 Sunday  CLOSED

 

 

Bookhouse
T-shirts & Mugs

Got Books?


Second Chapter

Proceeds from the
Book House
benefit Second Chapter
Life Center

 
 
 

Stableford, Brian M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stableford, Brian M. Critical Threshold, the Second Landing of the Daedalus Mission; DAW No 230
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw 1977 0-87997-282-3 / 9780879972820 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, creases, rubbed, 160 pages, previous owner stamp on front free endpgae 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stableford, Brian In the Kingdom of the Beasts, an Epic Novel of Ten Thousand Years to Come (Dies Irae II)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 188 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stableford, Brian Journey to the Center
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw 1982 0-87997-756-6 / 9780879977566 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperbaack, 176 pages, tight, edges rubbed, 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stableford, Brian M. Optiman
New York, New York, U.S.A. DAW 1980 0-87997-571-7 / 9780879975715 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, 190 pages, tight 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stableford, Brian M. The Castaways of Tanagar
New York, N.Y. D A W Books, Incorporated 1981 0-87997-609-8 / 9780879976095 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back, slight crease on bottom of spine. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stableford, Brian M. The Ciry of the Sun #289: The Fourth Landing of the Daedalus Misison
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books 1978 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, spine crease 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stableford, Brian M. The Florians
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 158 pages, gently rubbed 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stableford, Brian M. The Florians: A Biological Surprise Awaits the Daedalus's First Planetfall UY1255
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books 1976 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stableford, Brian M. The Mind-Riders
New York, N.Y. Fawcett Books 1979 Paper Back Very Good 
VG Paper Back, Daw Books No. 194, UY1234. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stableford, Brian M. The Realms Of Tartarus
New York, N.Y. Daw Books, Inc. 1977 Paper Back Very Good - 
VG- Paper Back, Daw Books No.248, crease on cover, creases on pages. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stableford, Brian M. The Realms of Tartarus
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books 1977 0-87997-309-9 / 9780879973094 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good, Mass Market Paperback, water damage, rubbed, 448 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stableford, Brian M. The Realms of Tartarus (Daw Books No. 248)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw 1977 0-87997-309-9 / 9780879973094 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, edges rubbed, 448 pages, tight and clean 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stableford, Brian M. Wildeblood's Empire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw 1977 0-87997-331-5 / 9780879973315 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, gently rubbed, 192 pages. tight 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stableford, Brian M. Wildeblood's Empire; the Third Landing of the Daedalus Mission, No. 263
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books, Inc. 1977 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good, Paperback, 2 small punctures on back cover, 192 pages, tight 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stableford, Brian M. on Aedenstclair.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Agorabooks.net
Stableford, Brian M. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Avenuebookandco.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Barharborbookshop.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Bkends.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Bookbays.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Bookresq.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Brownsbooks.ca
Stableford, Brian M. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Central-bookexchange.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Deansbookstore.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Dunawaybooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Stableford, Brian M. on Hallofbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Jrbooks.biz
Stableford, Brian M. on Khbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Stableford, Brian M. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Stableford, Brian M. on Nomadestore.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Pereysbooks.com.au
Stableford, Brian M. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Readitagain1.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Stableford, Brian M. on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Sackofbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Tatteredjacket.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Tradeabook.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Used.orcabooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Vagabondbookstore.com
Stableford, Brian M. on Wormhole.com.au
Stableford, Brian M. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home      About Us      Contact Us      Store Policies      Privacy Policy      Login


Design and Development by Muse Media
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie